Sven Richard Bergh Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer, b. 1858 - d. 1919

    • Richard (Rick) Berg, Untitled
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Richard (Rick) Berg, Untitled

      A self taught artist working mainly in oil. His paintings appeared on covers of sports catalogues magazines. He teaches art classes in Calgary Crossfield.

      4th Meridian Fine Art
    • RICHARD BERG "AND BEYOND" OIL ON CANVAS
      Jul. 16, 2023

      RICHARD BERG "AND BEYOND" OIL ON CANVAS

      Richard K Berg (Born 1950) "And Beyond" Oil on Canvas. Signed on lower right. Rick Berg is a self-taught artist from Red Deer, Alberta. His work is influenced by the special light, landscapes, and wild life found between the prairies and mountains. His works have been included in government traveling exhibits, one man, and group shows in Canada and the United States. His paintings have served as covers for sport equipment catalogues, and magazines such as Alberta Hunting and Fishing, and Rural Montana. Artist: Richard Berg Title: "And Beyond" Medium: Oil on Canvas Signature Type: Hand Signed Signature Location: Lower Right Site Measurement: 30" x 40" Keywords: Landscape Artwork, Art; Ref: BD1814

      Bradford's
    • Richard (Sven R.) Bergh (Swedish, 1858–1919) - Landskap från Gjendesheim
      Jul. 12, 2018

      Richard (Sven R.) Bergh (Swedish, 1858–1919) - Landskap från Gjendesheim

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      Richard (Sven R.) Bergh (Swedish, 1858–1919) Landskap från Gjendesheim oil on canvas 70 x 126 in. (177.8 x 320.4 cm.)

    • Richard Bergh: Portrait of painter Viggo Johansen's daughter Bodil Faber, née Johansen.
      Sep. 27, 2011

      Richard Bergh: Portrait of painter Viggo Johansen's daughter Bodil Faber, née Johansen.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      Portrait of painter Viggo Johansen's daughter Bodil Faber, née Johansen. Signed with monogram on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 37 x 33 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Richard Bergh 1858-1919. "Dalarö". Olja på duk
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Richard Bergh 1858-1919. "Dalarö". Olja på duk

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • RICHARD BERGH 1858-1919 Skälderviken vid Arild
      Dec. 08, 2010

      RICHARD BERGH 1858-1919 Skälderviken vid Arild

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      RICHARD BERGH 1858-1919 Skälderviken vid Arild Stämpelsignerad på baksidan med monogram. Olja på duk, 68 x 92,5 cm. UTSTÄLLD: Katalog över minnesutställningen av Richard Berghs efterlämnade arbeten, Nationalmuseum, Stockholm 1919, katalognr 129 "Utsikt över havet vid Arild. Klar sommardag med blått vatten, 1902, alternativt katalognr 13...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Richard (Rick) K. Berg Canadian [b. 1950]
      Nov. 30, 2010

      Richard (Rick) K. Berg Canadian [b. 1950]

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Richard (Rick) K. Berg Canadian [b. 1950] ENCAMPMENT BY A RIVER oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm) signed

      Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
    • Bergh Richard Born: Stockholm 1858 Died:
      Feb. 13, 2010

      Bergh Richard Born: Stockholm 1858 Died:

      Est: - €1,400

      Bergh Richard Born: Stockholm 1858 Died: Saltsjö-Storängen 1919 Sorrento Oil/panel, 14 x 36,5 cm, monogr. lo. le. RB (in ligation) Sorrento, on the reverse of the frame stamp A. Perssons Konsthandel.

    • Richard Bergh 1858-1919. Porträtt av äldre kvinna.
      Jan. 25, 2010

      Richard Bergh 1858-1919. Porträtt av äldre kvinna.

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Richard Bergh 1858-1919. Porträtt av äldre kvinna. Signerad och daterad R Bergh 80. Olja på duk, 46 x 38.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • RICHARD BERGH 1858-1919 Porträtt av författarinnan
      May. 28, 2009

      RICHARD BERGH 1858-1919 Porträtt av författarinnan

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      RICHARD BERGH 1858-1919 Porträtt av författarinnan Ingrid Prytz sittande i interiör Olja på duk, 86,5 x 71 cm. PROVENIENS: Envoyén och industrimannen Björn Prytz, Göteborg

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • BERGH Richard (1858-1919) - PORTRAIT D'ALPHONSE
      Oct. 21, 2007

      BERGH Richard (1858-1919) - PORTRAIT D'ALPHONSE

      BERGH Richard (1858-1919) - PORTRAIT D'ALPHONSE ISAAC » 10 / 12 000

    • RICHARD BERGH 1858-1919 Fönster mot vinterutsikt
      May. 31, 2007

      RICHARD BERGH 1858-1919 Fönster mot vinterutsikt

      RICHARD BERGH 1858-1919 Fönster mot vinterutsikt Stämpelsignerad a tergo RB. Olja på duk, 31 x 37 cm. Utförd 1901 PROVENIENS: Konstnärens dotter fru Maja Bergh-Holtermann, Stockholm UTSTÄLLD: Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, Stockholm 1978 AguéliMuseet i Sala 1995

      Stockholms Auktionsverket