Bohumil Berghauer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1914 - d. 1981

    • Bohumil Horyna (Berghauer) (1910-1972)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Bohumil Horyna (Berghauer) (1910-1972)

      Est: €248 -

      BASKET MAKER Oil on canvas, 70 x 50 cm, signed lower right "B. Horník". Condition A. Artist Bohumil Horník, also known as Horyna, Berghauer. The pre-war paintings are signed B. Berghauer, after the war he had himself renamed Horyna. The signature on this work "B. Horník" is a pseudonym he used when he painted for a living. Framed.

      Auction House Zezula
    • HORYNA Bohumil (Gottlieb Berghauer) (Czech 1910-1972), Villagers, Oil on Canvas on Board, 48.5x68cm
      Dec. 04, 2022

      HORYNA Bohumil (Gottlieb Berghauer) (Czech 1910-1972), Villagers, Oil on Canvas on Board, 48.5x68cm

      Est: $100 - $300

      HORYNA, Bohumil (Gottlieb Berghauer) (Czech 1910-1972) Villagers Oil on Canvas on Board 48.5x68cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972),
      Apr. 04, 2022

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972),

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972), Mountain hut, oil/canvas, signed, 60 x 80 cm

    • Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972)

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) PŘEDJAŘÍ Olej na plátně, 65,5x53 cm, sign. vpravo dole "B. Berghauer". Rámováno. Stav A. Bohumil Berghauer - autodidakt, malíř krajin, figurálních obrazů a portrétů, působil v Bosonohách u Brna. Používal též jméno Horyna. English Translation Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) EARLY SPRING Oil on canvas, 65,5x53 cm, signed lower right "B. Berghauser". Framed. Condition A. German Translation Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) VORFRÜHLING Öl auf Leinwand, 65,5x53 cm, sign. rechts unten "B. Berghauser". Gerahmt. Zustand A. Euros 132

      Auction House Zezula
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Est: Kč2,500 - Kč5,000

      ORIENTÁLNÍ OBCHODNÍKKombinovaná technika - pastel a tempera na papíře, 410x320 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vlevo dole "B. Horyna".Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. ORIENTAL TRADESMANCombined technique - pastel and tempera on paper, 410x320 mm (mount aperture), signed bottom left "B. Horyna".Mounted, framed, glazed. ORIENTALISCHER HÄNDLERKombinierte Technik - Pastell und Tempera auf Papier, 410x320 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), signiert links unten „B. Horyna“.Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Bohumil Horyna (1914-1981)
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Bohumil Horyna (1914-1981)

      Est: Kč5,500 - Kč11,000

      Bohumil Horyna (1914-1981) TURECKÝ OBCHODNÍK. Kombinovaná technika - pastel a tempera na papíře, 41x32 cm (výřez pasparty), sign. vlevo dole "B. Horyna". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.. Bohumil Horyna (1914-1981) TURKISH MERCHANT. Mixed media - pastel and tempera on paper, 410x320 mm (mount aperture), signed lower left „B. Horyna“. Mounted, framed, glazed. Bohumil Horyna (1914-1981) TÜRKISCHER HÄNDLER. Kombinierte Technik - Pastell und Tempera auf Papier, 410x320 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. links unten „B. Horyna“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Berghauer Bohumil (1910 - 1972, Czech)
      Dec. 04, 2013

      Berghauer Bohumil (1910 - 1972, Czech)

      Est: Kč8,000 - Kč12,000

      Berghauer Bohumil (1910 - 1972, Czech) Sea oil on canvas, 64 x 84 cm, signed lower left B Berghauer

      Galerie Ustar
    • Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) BOUQUET OF POPPIES.
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) BOUQUET OF POPPIES.

      Est: Kč2,900 - Kč5,800

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) BOUQUET OF POPPIES. Oil on canvas, 60x81,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom left corner signed „B. Berghauer". Framed. Condition A. Bohumil Berghauer - self-taught painter of landscapes, figures and portraits, lived in Bosonohy by Brno. Used also an alias Horyna. Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) KYTICE VLČÍCH MÁKŮ. Olej na plátně, 60x81,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „B. Berghauer". Rámováno. Stav A. Bohumil Berghauer - autodidakt, malíř krajin, figurálních obrazů a portrétů, působil v Bosonohách u Brna. Používal též jméno Horyna. Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) MOHNBLUMENSTRAUSS. Öl auf Leinwand, 60x81,5 cm (Maße unter Rahmen), links unten sign. „B. Berghauer". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) FOLK MOTIF. Oil on
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) FOLK MOTIF. Oil on

      Est: Kč1,500 - Kč3,000

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) FOLK MOTIF. Oil on cardboard, 24x14 cm, bottom left corner signed „B Berghauer". Mounted, framed, glassed. Condition A. Bohumil Berghauer - self-taught painter of landscapes, figure scenes and portraits. Lived in Bosonohy by Brno. Used also an alias Horyna. Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) LIDOVÝ MOTIV. Olej na kartonu, 24x14 cm, sign. vlevo dole „B Berghauer". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Bohumil Berghauer - autodidakt, malíř krajin, figurálních obrazů a portrétů, působil v Bosonohách u Brna. Používal též jméno Horyna. Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) VOLKSTÜMLICHES MOTIV. Öl auf Karton, 24x14 cm, links unten sign. „B Berghauer". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
      Nov. 03, 2012

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972)

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) PATH BY PINES. View onto wooded landscape with path lined with pines. Oil on canvas, 69x53,5 cm, bottom right corner marked "Bohumil Berghauer". Framed. Condition A/B. Bohumil Berghauer - selftaught landscape painter lived in Bosonohy by Brno. He also use an alias Horyna. Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) CESTA S BOROVICEMI. Pohled na lesnatou krajinu s cestou lemovanou borovicemi v popředí. Olej na plátně, 69x53,5 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Bohumil Berghauer". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Bohumil Berghauer - autodidakt, malíř krajin, figurálních obrazů a portrétů, působil v Bosonohách u Brna. Používal též jméno Horyna. Bohumil Berghauer (1910-1972) WEG MIT KIEFERN. Waldlandschaft und Weg mit Kiefern zu beiden Seiten. Öl auf Leinwand, 69x53,5 cm, rechts unten sign. „Bohumil Berghauer". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Bohumil Berghauer (CZECH, b.1910)
      Feb. 01, 2012

      Bohumil Berghauer (CZECH, b.1910)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Bohumil Berghauer (CZECH, b.1910) A gondolier before the Doge's Palace, Venice oil on canvas 25¼ x 33 in. (64.2 x 83.8 cm.)

    • BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), SNOW-COVERED
      Dec. 04, 2010

      BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), SNOW-COVERED

      Est: Kč2,900 - Kč5,800

      BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), SNOW-COVERED LANDSCAPE WITH A RIVER. Oil on cardboard, 53x66 cm (frame cut-out), bottom right signed „B. Berghauer". Framed, glassed. Condition A. BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), ZASNĚŽENÁ KRAJINA S ŘÍČKOU. Olej na kartonu, 53x66 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „B. Berghauer". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), GESCHNEITE LANDSCHAFT MIT FLUSS. Öl auf Karton, 53x66 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „B. Berghauer". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), Snow-covered
      Dec. 04, 2010

      BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), Snow-covered

      Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

      BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), Snow-covered village. View on the old houses covered in show in the wintery afternoon sun. Oil on canvas, 62x81 cm (frame cut-out), bottom right signed „B. Berghauer". Framed. Condition A. BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), ZASNĚŽENÁ VÍSKA. Pohled na stará vesnická stavení v zimním slunečném dni. Olej na plátně, 62x81 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „B. Berghauer". Rámováno. Stav A. BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), DORF UNTER SCHNEE. Blick auf Häuser am sonnigen Wintertag. Öl auf Leinwand, 62x81 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „B. Berghauer". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), HOSTÝN. View of a
      Dec. 04, 2010

      BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), HOSTÝN. View of a

      Est: Kč4,900 - Kč9,800

      BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), HOSTÝN. View of a wooded hill with the place of pilgrimage, Hostýn. Oil on plywood, 63x48 cm (frame cut-out), bottom right signed and named „Hostýn, B. Berghauer". Framed. Condition A. BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), HOSTÝN. Pohled na lesnatou krajinu s vrchem a poutním místem Hostýnem. Olej na překližce, 63x48 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a určeno vpravo dole „Hostýn, B. Berghauer". Rámováno. Stav A. Bohumil Berghauer - autodidakt, malíř krajin, figurálních obrazů a portrétů, působil v Bosonohách u Brna. Používal též jméno Horyna. BOHUMIL BERGHAUER (1910-1972), HOSTEIN. Blick auf bewaldete Landschaft mit Hügel und Wallfahrtsort Hostein. Öl auf Furnier, 63x48 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. und bez. „Hostýn, B. Berghauer". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula