Willem Jan van den Berghe Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Willem Jan van den Berghe (Dutch, 1823-1901)
      Jul. 23, 2023

      Willem Jan van den Berghe (Dutch, 1823-1901)

      Est: $250 - $350

      Willem Jan van den Berghe (Dutch, 1823-1901) 'Portrait of a Boy' oil on canvas Signed l/r and in pencil verso Sight: 13 1/2in. x 17in Framed: 20in. x 24in.

      Fine Estate Inc.
    • Willem Jan van den Berghe (1823-1901)
      May. 17, 2022

      Willem Jan van den Berghe (1823-1901)

      Est: €400 - €800

      Landscape with cattle by a waterfall and a view on a mountain lake. Signed lower middle.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Willem Jan van den Berghe (1823-1901) Berglandschap met wilde rivier, gesigneerd met initialen
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Willem Jan van den Berghe (1823-1901) Berglandschap met wilde rivier, gesigneerd met initialen

      Est: €300 - €400

      Willem Jan van den Berghe (1823-1901) Berglandschap met wilde rivier, gesigneerd met initialen links midden, olieverf op paneel, 39 x 49 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Willem Jan van den Berghe "Untitled (Pastoral
      Feb. 24, 2016

      Willem Jan van den Berghe "Untitled (Pastoral

      Willem Jan van den Berghe "Untitled (Pastoral landscape with figures)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "W. J. v.d. Berghe". Canvas: 23.5"H x 39"W; Frame: 32.25"H x 48"W. Willem Jan van den Berghe (Dutch, 1823-1901).

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Willem Jan van den Berghe (1823-1901), 'Korenoogst op Walche
      Dec. 09, 2015

      Willem Jan van den Berghe (1823-1901), 'Korenoogst op Walche

      Est: €400 - €600

      Willem Jan van den Berghe (1823-1901), 'Korenoogst op Walcheren', niet gesigneerd, paneel, afm. 42 x 55 cm. Herkomst: familie van de kunstenaar. Voor vergelijkbaar exemplaar zie collectie Zeeuws Museum.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Willem Jan van den Berghe Middelburg 1823 - 1901
      Dec. 05, 2011

      Willem Jan van den Berghe Middelburg 1823 - 1901

      Est: €500 - €800

      Willem Jan van den Berghe Middelburg 1823 - 1901 Grazende schaapskudde in het ochtendgloren Gesigneerd m.o. Olieverf op paneel, 26,3 x 34,2 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Willem Jan van den Berghe oil painting on canvas,
      May. 13, 2009

      Willem Jan van den Berghe oil painting on canvas,

      Willem Jan van den Berghe oil painting on canvas, depicting a pastoral landscape with figures. Canvas: 23.5"H x 39"W; Frame: 32.25"H x 48"W. Signed lower right, "W. J. v.d. Berghe". Willem Jan van den Berghe (Dutch, 1823-1901). Re-lined. Circa - Second ha

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Willem Jan van den Berghe (Dutch, 1828-1901)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Willem Jan van den Berghe (Dutch, 1828-1901)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Willem Jan van den Berghe (Dutch, 1828-1901) Cattle in the mountains near a stream signed 'WJ v d Berghe' (lower left) oil on panel, unframed 31.5 x 45 cm.

    • Willem Jan Van Den Berghe oil painting on canvas,
      Sep. 10, 2008

      Willem Jan Van Den Berghe oil painting on canvas,

      Willem Jan Van Den Berghe oil painting on canvas, depicting pastoral landscape with figures. Canvas: 23.5"H x 39"W; Frame: 32.25"H x 48"W. Signed lower right, "W.J. v.d. Berghe". Willem Jan Van Den Berghe (Dutch, 1823-1901). Circa - Second half 19th C.

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Large summerly forest landscape.
      Nov. 16, 2007

      Large summerly forest landscape.

      Est: - €4,000

      Two hunters on the trail, below an oak. Signed and dated unten links der Mitte: W.J. van den Berghe 47. Oil on canvas. 96 x 117cm. Framed.