Conrad Peter Bergmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • DREI BADENDE
      Sep. 12, 2020

      DREI BADENDE

      Est: €200 - €400

      C. PETER BERGMANN 1868 - ? Three bathing nudes Oil on canvas. 60 x 71 cm (F. 79 x 88.5 cm). Signed lower right 'C. P. Bergmann'. Very min. soiled. Frame. Provenance: private collection region Rhineland-Palatinate. C. PETER BERGMANN 1868 - ? Drei Badende Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 71 cm (R. 79 x 88,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'C. P. Bergmann'. Sehr min. verschmutzt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz.

    • Bergmann, C. Peter
      Jul. 04, 2020

      Bergmann, C. Peter

      Est: €55 - €80

      (geb. 1868-?). Italienische Blumenverkäuferin. Öl auf Papier. Um 1940. Ca. 48 x 34,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. D

    • BERGMANN,CONRAD(1886 - 1972)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      BERGMANN,CONRAD(1886 - 1972)

      BERGMANN, Conrad (1886 - 1972) Dorflandschaft mit Hühnern Öl/Leinwand.Rechts unten signiert, verso auf Klebezettel bezeichnet und mit "Motiv aus der Eifel" betitelt. 47 x 65 cm.Gerahmt: 75 x 93 cm. Bauernhof am Dorfrand beim Bach in stimmungsvollem Licht. Leichte Altersspuren. Düsseldorfer Maler.

    • C P Bergmann Oil Painting, German Wayside Shrine
      Oct. 31, 2013

      C P Bergmann Oil Painting, German Wayside Shrine

      Oil painting on board, good condition, image size is approximately 13.25" x 11.25", frame 21.75" x 19.75". Some damage to frame.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Conrad Peter Bergmann (German, 1886-1972)
      May. 16, 2006

      Conrad Peter Bergmann (German, 1886-1972)

      Peasants in a tavern interior, signed, oil on canvas, 66 x 77.5cm (26 x 30 1/2in)

      Mar. 07, 2006