Ignaz (1797) Bergmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Miniature painter

      • I. BERGMANN (*1797) after SCOREL (*1495), Peace on the run, 1826, Lithography with chalk
        Dec. 10, 2022

        I. BERGMANN (*1797) after SCOREL (*1495), Peace on the run, 1826, Lithography with chalk

        Est: €300 - €400

        Ignaz von Bergmann (1797 Au - 1865 Munich) after Jan van Scorel (1495 Schoorl - 1562 Utrecht): Peace on the run, 1826, Lithography with chalk Technique: Lithography with chalk on Paper Inscription: Signed and dated on the left and right below the image. With indication: "Printed under the direction of Strixner in Stuttgart". The print is from the multi-volume edition: Die Sammlung Alt-, Nieder- und Ober-Deutscher Gemälde der Brüder Sulpiz und Melchior Boisserée und Johann Bertram (1821-1836). Date: 1826 Keywords: Madonna, depiction of Mary, Mary, nursing Mary, Mary with the Christ child, Joseph, donkey, holy family, flight, 19th century, Renaissance, Religious, Germany,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • I. BERGMANN (*1797) after MELEM (*1433), St John with serpent and chalice, 1822, Lithography with c
        Dec. 10, 2022

        I. BERGMANN (*1797) after MELEM (*1433), St John with serpent and chalice, 1822, Lithography with c

        Est: €300 - €400

        Ignaz von Bergmann (1797 Au - 1865 Munich) after Johann von Melem (1433 Cologne - 1484 Frankfurt on the Main): Saint John with snake and chalice, 1822, Lithography with chalk Technique: Lithography with chalk on Paper Inscription: Signed and dated on the left and right below the image. With indication: "Printed under the direction of Strixner in Stuttgart". The print is from the multi-volume edition: Die Sammlung Alt-, Nieder- und Ober-Deutscher Gemälde der Brüder Sulpiz und Melchior Boisserée und Johann Bertram (1821-1836). Date: 1822 Keywords: Depiction of saints, Saint, John, Evangelist, Apostle, Serpent, Chalice, Faith, New Testament, 19th century, Renaissance, Religious, Germany,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • IGNAZ BERGMANN ANSICHT DER ABTEIKIRCHE ST. MARTIN ZU KÖLN VON DER RHEIN-SEITE (NACH DOMENICO QUAGLIO)
        Sep. 08, 2022

        IGNAZ BERGMANN ANSICHT DER ABTEIKIRCHE ST. MARTIN ZU KÖLN VON DER RHEIN-SEITE (NACH DOMENICO QUAGLIO)

        Est: €200 - €400

        IGNAZ BERGMANN 1797 Au - 1865 München ANSICHT DER ABTEIKIRCHE ST. MARTIN ZU KÖLN VON DER RHEIN-SEITE (NACH DOMENICO QUAGLIO) Lithografie auf Papier. SM 28 x 37 cm (R. 49,5 x 58 cm). Unten links und rechts in der Platte bez. 'Domenico Quaglio ad natur. delin.' / 'I. Bergmann lithogr.'; unten Mitte betitelt wie oben. Insg. leicht fleckig und gebräunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Galerie Boisserée, Köln; Rheinische Privatsammlung.

      • Bergmann, Ignaz
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Bergmann, Ignaz

        Est: - €80

        Bergmann, Ignaz (1797 München 1865). Die Anbetung der Hl. drei Könige. Lithographie mit 2 Tonplatten nach Joh. Schwarz von Groningen, 1822. 51,5 x 41,5 cm. Mit Tuschumrahmung. Aus der Sammlung Alt-Nieder- und Ober-Deutscher Gemälde der Brüder Boisserée und Bertram. Winkler 971, 20 (6. Folge, Bl. 2). - 3 Einrisse in die Darst., tls. Bildrand. etw. knittrig u. einige ger. Randläs. - Selten.