Jacques Bergmans Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas Rue de la Forge Ghent, signed
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas Rue de la Forge Ghent, signed

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas Rue de la Forge Ghent, signed Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), olie op doek Rue de la Forge Gent, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas View of the Graslei in Ghent, signed and dated 1942
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas View of the Graslei in Ghent, signed and dated 1942

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas View of the Graslei in Ghent, signed and dated 1942 Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), olie op doek Zicht op de Graslei te Gent, getekend en gedateerd 1942

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Mar. 02, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      BERGMANS JACQUES (1891 - 1959) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Geanimeerd Gents stadszicht met de Bijloke" - 60 x 90 getekend en gedateerd 1942 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas with a view of Ghent - signed Jacques Bergmans and dated 1942

      DVC
    • Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas Landscape with walkers, signed and dated '18
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas Landscape with walkers, signed and dated '18

      Est: €160 - €220

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas Landscape with walkers, signed and dated '18 Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), olie op doek Landschap met wandelaars, getekend en gedateerd '18

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas Ghent view, signed and dated 1954
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas Ghent view, signed and dated 1954

      Est: €150 - €250

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), oil on canvas Ghent view, signed and dated 1954 Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959), olie op doek Gents zicht, getekend en gedateerd 1954

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959) Oil on canvas Street view, signed and dated 1930. Olie op doek Straatzicht, getekend en gedateerd 1930.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959) Oil on canvas Belfry in Ghent. Signed and dated 1992. Olie op doek Belfort te Gent. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959) - Panorama à Flobecq
      Mar. 22, 2022

      Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959) - Panorama à Flobecq

      Est: €500 - €800

      Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959) Panorama à Flobecq Huile sur panneau. Signé et daté 1939 en bas à droite. English Translation: Panorama in Flobecq Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1939 lower right. 40 x 50 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959) - Le marché du vendredi à Gand
      Mar. 22, 2022

      Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959) - Le marché du vendredi à Gand

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959) Le marché du vendredi à Gand Huile sur toile. Signé et daté 1942. English Translation: The Vrijdagmarkt in Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1942. 75 x 60 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959)
      Jun. 13, 2021

      Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959) Hoogpoortstraat in Ghent, view of city hall. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1946. Hoogpoortstraat te Gent, zicht bij stadhuis. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1946.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Mar. 28, 2021

      Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques Bergmans (1891-1959) Kalandeberg Ghent Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1934. With an exhibition label. Kalandeberg Gent Olieverf op canvas. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1934. Met een beurslabel.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Mar. 28, 2021

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959) oli on panel 'view of Vlissegem' signed and dated 1939 Olieverf op paneel, 'Zicht op Vlissegem'. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1939.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Est: €200 - €300

      oil on panel Beach sight dated 1952

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Est: €200 - €300

      oil on canvas Facade 1927

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Est: €100 - €200

      oil on hardboard Landscape

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Mar. 25, 2018

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Oil on canavs 'Gravenkasteel Gent' 1945. Dim 42 on 59 cm. Signed & dated.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Dec. 03, 2017

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Folder: e.g. 7 drawings by Jacques Bergmans.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Feb. 26, 2017

      Jacques BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Est: €50 - €100

      oil on panel: 'Interior'. 37 x 46 cm.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Bergmans Jacques (1891-1959) :
      Oct. 10, 2016

      Bergmans Jacques (1891-1959) :

      Est: €60 - €75

      Bergmans Jacques (1891-1959) : Huile sur panneau, vue de campagne avec maisonnette, signée en bas à droite, datée 1939, dim: 40 x 50 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Oct. 10, 2016

      Est: €50 - €75

      Bergmans Jacques (1891-1959) : Huile sur panneau, verger avec pommier, signée en bas à droite, datée 1938, dim: 40 x 50 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Oct. 10, 2016

      Est: €50 - €75

      Bergmans Jacques (1891-1959) : Huile sur carton, petits toits gris de village, signée au dos, datée 1917, dim: 26 x 37 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Jun. 20, 2016

      Est: €75 - €90

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Jun. 20, 2016

      Est: €75 - €90

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Jun. 20, 2016

      Est: €60 - €75

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Apr. 18, 2016

      Est: €75 - €90

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Apr. 18, 2016

      Est: €75 - €90

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Apr. 18, 2016

      Est: €60 - €75

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Feb. 22, 2016

      Est: €75 - €90

      Bergmans Jacques (1891-1959) : Huile sur toile marrouflée sur panneau, littoral, signée en bas à droite, datée 1936, dim: 20 x 31 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Feb. 22, 2016

      Est: €75 - €90

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Feb. 22, 2016

      Est: €75 - €90

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Feb. 22, 2016

      Est: €60 - €75

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Dec. 14, 2015

      Est: €60 - €75

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Dec. 14, 2015

      Est: €75 - €90

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Dec. 14, 2015

      Est: €75 - €90

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Dec. 14, 2015

      Est: €75 - €90

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • JACQUES BERGMANS (1891-1959)
      Oct. 27, 2015

      JACQUES BERGMANS (1891-1959)

      Beschrijving NL 'Printemps en ville "'t Drongenhof" à Gand' (1920) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Jacques Bergmans/1920'. Etiket met titel op verso. 72 x 92 Description FR 'Printemps en ville "'t Drongenhof" à Gand' (1920) Toile. Signée et datée 'Jacques Bergmans/1920'. Etiquette avec titre au verso. 72 x 92 Description EN 'Printemps en ville "'t Drongenhof" à Gand' (1920) Canvas. Signed and dated 'Jacques Bergmans/1920'. Label with title on the reverse. 72 x 92

    • BERGMANS JACQUES (1891 - 1959) olieverfschilderij
      Oct. 25, 2012

      BERGMANS JACQUES (1891 - 1959) olieverfschilderij

      BERGMANS JACQUES (1891 - 1959) olieverfschilderij op doek op verso onleesbaar getiteld : 'Oosterse winkeltjes' - 33 x 42 getekend en gedateerd 1959 oil on canvas-signed and dated

      DVC