Mauro Bergonzoli Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1965 -

    • Mauro Bergonzoli Oktoberfest. 2010
      Sep. 21, 2023

      Mauro Bergonzoli Oktoberfest. 2010

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Mauro Bergonzoli 1965 Mailand - lebt in Kirchheim / Schwaben Oktoberfest. 2010 Signed and dated lower right, monogrammed lower left. Acrylic auf canvas. 100 x 100 cm. Framed (111 x 111 cm). provenance: private owner, South Germany

    • Mauro Bergonzoli - Lady with blue hippo. 2023
      Mar. 29, 2023

      Mauro Bergonzoli - Lady with blue hippo. 2023

      Est: €22,000 - €25,000

      Mauro Bergonzoli 1965 Milan - lives in Kirchheim / Swabia Lady with blue hippo. 2023 Signed and dated lower right, monogrammed lower left. Confirmation of authenticity by the artist on the canvas verso, signed and dated again there. Acrylic with gold and silver on canvas. 195 x 114 cm. Provenance: owned by a noble private

    • Mauro Bergonzoli - 1965 Milan - lives in Kirchheim / Swabia
      Jun. 29, 2022

      Mauro Bergonzoli - 1965 Milan - lives in Kirchheim / Swabia

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Water lilies with yellow duck. 2022 Signed and dated lower right, monogrammed lower left. Signed and dated again on the canvas verso. Acrylic on canvas. 60 x 80 cm. Framed (71 x 91 cm).

    • Mauro Bergonzoli - 1965 Milan - lives in Kirchheim / Swabia Happy
      Jun. 29, 2022

      Mauro Bergonzoli - 1965 Milan - lives in Kirchheim / Swabia Happy

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Toucan. 2021 Signed and dated lower right, monogrammed lower left. Signed and dated again on the canvas verso. Acrylic on canvas. 60 x 50 cm. Framed (71 x 64 cm). Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. Private collection, South Germany

    • MAURO BERGONZOLI (Milano 1965) Bagno , 2006
      Jan. 26, 2017

      MAURO BERGONZOLI (Milano 1965) Bagno , 2006

      Est: €600 - €800

      MAURO BERGONZOLI (Milano 1965) Bagno , 2006 Paire d'huiles sur toile marouflees sur panneaux cartonnes Signes, dates et titres au dos. Non encadres. Dimensions : 20 x 30 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Bergonzoli, Mauro
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Bergonzoli, Mauro

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Ferrari, 2015 Acrylic on canvas Lower right signed, left initialed On the verso of the stretcher and canvas signed once again. Bergonzoli, Mauro 1965 Mailand - lebt in Kirchheim / Schwaben Ferrari. 2015 Acryl auf Leinwand 80 x 120 cm Rechts unten signiert . Links monogrammiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen und auf der Leinwand nochmals signiert. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Süddeutschland. Vom Künstler direkt erworben

    • Bergonzoli, Mauro
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Bergonzoli, Mauro

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      'Country life'', Summer Lake, 2015 Acrylic on canvas Lower right signed, dated ''Mauro Bergonzoli 2015'' and titled ''Country life'' On the verso of the canvas signed once again. Bergonzoli, Mauro 1965 Mailand - lebt in Kirchheim / Schwaben "Country life". Summer Lake. 2015 Acryl auf Leinwand 100 x 100 cm Rechts unten signiert, datiert "Mauro Bergonzoli 2015" und betitelt "Country life". Verso auf der Leinwand nochmals signiert cm Dabei: Privatbesitz Süddeutschland. Vom Künstler direkt erworben Mauro Bergonzoli, als Sohn eines Graveurs in Mailand geboren und heute in Baden-Württemberg ansässig, fand über den Vater früh zur Kunst und machte sie, zunächst neben seiner Tätigkeit als Werbegrafiker, seit 2000 als frei schaffender Künstler zum Mittelpunkt seines Lebens. Seine Malerei ist getragen von der handwerklich virtuosen Strichführung der feinen, oft ins Ornamentale gesteigerten Zeichnung. In Verbindung mit leuchtenden Farben entfaltet der Maler seine phantasievolle Bildsprache, deren Motive von einem an Matisse geschulten Sommersee bis zum plakativen Ferrari im Stil der Pop-Art reichen und häufig auch den dekorativ stilisierten weiblichen Akt einbinden.

    • Bergonzoli, Mauro
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Bergonzoli, Mauro

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Seated female nude, 2015 Pencil on drawing paper mounted on hand painted base paper, framed Lower left initialed, signed on the base paper and once again on the reverse of the protective cardboard. Bergonzoli, Mauro 1965 Mailand - lebt in Kirchheim / Schwaben Sitzender Frauenakt. 2015 Bleistift auf Zeichenpapier auf handbemaltem Unterlagepapier augelegt (40 x 30 cm) Links unten monogrammiert. Auf dem Unterlagepapier und verso auf dem Schutzkarton nochmals signiert. Aus einem Skizzenblock. Rahmen. Dabei: Privatbesitz Süddeutschland. Vom Künstler direkt erworben

    • Bergonzoli, Mauro
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Bergonzoli, Mauro

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Seated female nude, 2015 Pencil on drawing paper mounted on hand painted base paper, framed Lower left initialed, signed on the base paper and once again on the reverse of the protective cardboard. Bergonzoli, Mauro 1965 Mailand - lebt in Kirchheim / Schwaben Sitzender Frauenakt. 2015 Bleistift auf Zeichenpapier auf handbemaltem Unterlagepapier augelegt 40 x 30 cm Links unten monogrammiert. Auf dem Unterlagepapier und verso auf dem Schutzkarton nochmals signiert. Aus einem Skizzenblock. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Süddeutschland. Vom Künstler direkt erworben

    • Bergonzoli, Mauro
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Bergonzoli, Mauro

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Seated female nude, 2015 Pencil on drawing paper mounted on hand painted base paper, framed Lower left initialed, signed on the base paper and once again on the reverse of the protective cardboard. Bergonzoli, Mauro 1965 Mailand - lebt in Kirchheim / Schwaben Sitzender Frauenakt. 2015 Bleistift auf Zeichenpapier auf handbemaltem Unterlagepapier aufgelegt 40 x 30 cm Links unten monogrammiert. Auf dem Unterlagepapier und verso auf dem Schutzkarton nochmals signiert. Aus einem Skizzenblock. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Süddeutschland. Vom Künstler direkt erworben