Aldo Bergonzoni Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver, Sculptor

    • ALDO BERGONZONI, UNTITLED
      May. 17, 2024

      ALDO BERGONZONI, UNTITLED

      Est: €40 - €80

      ALDO BERGONZONI (1899 - 1976) Untitled Etching, ed. 2/125 26,5 x 35,5 cm (plate) 50 x 69,5 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Imola

      Art-Rite
    • ALDO BERGONZONI, UNTITLED
      May. 17, 2024

      ALDO BERGONZONI, UNTITLED

      Est: €40 - €80

      ALDO BERGONZONI (1899 - 1976) Untitled Etching, ed. 2/125 26,5 x 36 cm (plate) 50 x 69,5 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Imola

      Art-Rite
    • ALDO BORGONZONI, UNTITLED
      May. 17, 2024

      ALDO BORGONZONI, UNTITLED

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      ALDO BORGONZONI (1913 - 2004) Untitled 1960 Oil on masonite 70 x 50 cm Signed upper center Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Mantua

      Art-Rite
    • ALDO BERGONZONI, UNTITLED
      Dec. 12, 2023

      ALDO BERGONZONI, UNTITLED

      Est: €50 - €100

      Art-Rite
    • OIL PAINTING BY ALDO BERGONZONI
      Jun. 29, 2022

      OIL PAINTING BY ALDO BERGONZONI

      Est: €400 - €600

      ALDO BERGONZONI (Medicina 1913 - Bologna 2004) BRACCIANTE Olio su tela, cm. 68 x 48 Firmato in basso a destra Etichetta de 'La Colonna Galleria d'Arte', al retro Cornice dorata

    • ALDO BERGONZONI
      Nov. 26, 2019

      ALDO BERGONZONI

      Est: €100 - €200

      ALDO BERGONZONI (Medicina 1913 - Bologna 2004) Volto, 1947 China a pennello e acquerello su carta, cm. 50 x 34 Firma e data in basso a destra

    • BERGONZONI ALDO (1899 - 1976) Untitled.
      Feb. 27, 2018

      BERGONZONI ALDO (1899 - 1976) Untitled.

      Est: €400 - €600

      BERGONZONI ALDO (1899 - 1976). Untitled.. Signature and year lower centre at the back.. Cm 50,00 x 80,00. 1959