Arie Berkulin Sold at Auction Prices

      • Arie BERKULIN (1939) 'Composition' 1971. (W:99 x H:99 cm)
        Sep. 10, 2024

        Arie BERKULIN (1939) 'Composition' 1971. (W:99 x H:99 cm)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Arie BERKULIN (1939) 'Composition' 1971.  Signed and dated on the reverse.  Dimensions: (W:99 x H:99 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Arie Berkulin (1939)
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Arie Berkulin (1939)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Arie Berkulin (1939) Zonder titel, hoofd, gesigneerd en gedateerd '5 r.o.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Arie Berkulin (1939)
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Arie Berkulin (1939)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Arie Berkulin (1939) Zonder titel, gesigneerd en gedateerd '91 r.o.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Arie Berkulin (1939)
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Arie Berkulin (1939)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Arie Berkulin (1939) Zonder titel.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Subtle man's profile by Arie Berkulin
        Jun. 11, 2018

        Subtle man's profile by Arie Berkulin

        Est: €200 - €300

        - BERKULIN, Arie (Dutch 1939). Untitled (Man's profile), 2005. Watercolour on paper pinned on wood, signed with initials and dated 'A.B. 5' (lower right); framed behind glass. Good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Original watercolour by Arie Berkulin
        Jun. 11, 2018

        Original watercolour by Arie Berkulin

        Est: €200 - €300

        - BERKULIN, Arie (Dutch 1939). Untitled, 2005. Watercolour on paper pinned on wood, signed with initials and dated 'A.B. 5' (lower left); framed behind glass. Title 'Dijkwater 1991' on the reverse crossed out (rear panel probably reused). Good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • No. 1 of only five copies! Sawah by Arie Berkulin
        Jun. 11, 2018

        No. 1 of only five copies! Sawah by Arie Berkulin

        Est: €300 - €500

        - BERKULIN, Arie (Dutch 1939). Sawah, 2004. Black and red polyethylene, signed with initials, dated and numbered 'A B 4 1 5' (on the reverse), number 1 from the edition of 5 copies. Minor surface abrasions, else good.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Arnoldus Johannes (Arie) Berkulin (1939).
        Mar. 09, 2017

        Arnoldus Johannes (Arie) Berkulin (1939).

        Est: €300 - €500

        Geoxideerd stalen sculptuur: "Kop", op een losse ronde voet. Gemonogrammeerd AB 1, herkomst: Wetering Galerie Amsterdam. H 31 cm.

        Mar. 09, 2017

        Est: €150 - €250

        Een stalen sculptuur: "Bootje". Gesigneerd AB, Madrid 92 Wirdum 95 2.5. Herkomst Wetering Galerie, Amsterdam. 15,5x16x4 cm.

      • Arie Berkulin (Gemert 1939)
        Dec. 19, 2016

        Arie Berkulin (Gemert 1939)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Untitled Signed with initials, dated 97 and numbered 1.2 on the reverse Metal, L. 43.2 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Berkulin, A.A.J. (b.1939). "Mosselen". Acrylic pai
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Berkulin, A.A.J. (b.1939). "Mosselen". Acrylic pai

        Est: €100 - €150

        Berkulin, A.A.J. (b.1939). "Mosselen". Acrylic paint on paper, 36,5x35 cm., monogrammed "AB 83" in orange crayon, signed "Arie Berkulin Cuijksgestel 1983" and titled in black pen on verso of frame, framed.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Tree by Arie Berkulin, with the design, a signed gouache in colours
        Jun. 23, 2016

        Tree by Arie Berkulin, with the design, a signed gouache in colours

        Est: €250 - €450

        BERKULIN, Arie (Dutch 1939). (Tree), c. 1990. Rusted iron. Minor outdoor weathering, good condition. With a design of the sculpture: gouache on paper, signed in pencil 'AB' and dated (lower left); under passe-partout, pinholes in every corner, sl. worn.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Arie Berkulin
        Jul. 02, 2012

        Arie Berkulin

        (Gemert 1939) - Untitled - Woodblock print, 59.6 x 71.3 cm. (sheet)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Arie Berkulin
        Jul. 02, 2012

        Arie Berkulin

        (Gemert 1939) - 'Goede Rede' - Signed with the initials and dated 82 l.l. - Signed, dated 82 and titled on the reverse - Acrylic on paper, 135 x 97.2 cm.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Arie Berkulin
        Jul. 02, 2012

        Arie Berkulin

        (Gemert 1939) - 'Omwieringen' - Signed and dated 1991 on a label on the reverse - Brass, 99.5 x 199 x 0.7 cm.

        AAG Auctioneers