Hartmut R. Berlinicke Sold at Auction Prices

    • HARTMUT R. BERLINICKE - COLOUR ETCHING
      Jun. 25, 2024

      HARTMUT R. BERLINICKE - COLOUR ETCHING

      Est: €35 - €80

      BERLINICKE, HARTMUT R. (1942), colour etching: ‘Hommage à Felix Nußbaum - Hashoah’, signed and dated ‘1982’ in pencil lower right, limited ‘50/100’ lower left. Framed behind passepartout and glass. Processed unframed. Print approx. 42 x 50.5 cm.BERLINICKE, HARTMUT R. (1942), Farbradierung: "Hommage à Felix Nußbaum - Hashoah", unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert "1982", unten links limitiert "50/100". Hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt. Unausgerahmt bearbeitet. Druck ca. 42 x 50,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Paolo Boni (b. 1926) & Hartmut R. Berlinicke (b. 1942) & others (four)
      Aug. 09, 2023

      Paolo Boni (b. 1926) & Hartmut R. Berlinicke (b. 1942) & others (four)

      Paolo Boni PETIT SOLIEL, 1970, color intaglio etching, signed, dated, titled and numbered 24/25 in ink, sheet 20 x 26”; Together with Berlinicke & others, VARIOUS, three color etchings, each signed and numbered in pencil, sheets from 21 x 15 ½” to 19 ¾ x 25 ½”. (4)

      Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.
    • Hartmut R. Berlinicke (German, 1942-2018) Veloziped
      Apr. 30, 2023

      Hartmut R. Berlinicke (German, 1942-2018) Veloziped

      Est: $30 - $60

      Title: Veloziped Subject: Bicycles Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, dated, and numbered 55/100 Date: 1976 Maker: Hartmut R. Berlinicke (German, 1942-2018) Description: An etching on wove paper depicting a bicycle beneath an advertisement for various types of bicycles. Dimensions: 12' x 15", 19.5" x 27" sheet.

      Hoch LTD.
    • Hartmut R. Berlinicke
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Hartmut R. Berlinicke

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hartmut R. Berlinicke 1942 Berlin - 2018 Wildeshausen - "Die Schnapsfabrik" - Farbradierung/Papier. VI/XX. 49,8 x 39,5 cm, 68 x 48,2 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Hartmut R. Berlinicke 1972. Passepartout. Ränder mit Klebestreifen am Passepartout befestigt. - Beigegeben werden 4 weitere Farbradierungen des Künstlers sowie ein Mappenwerk mit 10 Farbradierungen (teils mit Mängeln).

    • BERLINICKE, Hartmut R. (*1942),
      Nov. 18, 2022

      BERLINICKE, Hartmut R. (*1942),

      BERLINICKE, Hartmut R. (*1942), Aquatintaradierung/ geprägt, Hommage à Felix Nußbaum - Hashoah, unten links num. 91/100, rechts signiert und dat. 1982, Plattenmaß ca.42 x 50 cm, dazu orig. Mappe

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Hartmut R. BERLINICKE (1942), Farbradierung mit Prägung
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Hartmut R. BERLINICKE (1942), Farbradierung mit Prägung

      Hartmut R. Berlinicke Titel : unbekannt 5. handsigniert Auflage; XV Exemplare mit Trockenstempel ! Technik: Farbradierung mit Prägung Größe Radierung ABB. : 10,5 x16,4  cm Größe Blatt: ca. 35,5 x 40 cm Jahr: 1977

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Hartmut R. BERLINICKE (1942) Titel : unbekannt 7. handsigniert Auflage; 100 Exemplare mit Trockenstempel ! Technik: Farbradierung mit Prägung Größe Radierung ABB. : ca. 12 x15 cm Größe Blatt: ca. 35,5 x 39,5 cm Jahr: 1974

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Hartmut R. Berlinicke (German 1942 - 2018) Etching
      Feb. 18, 2019

      Hartmut R. Berlinicke (German 1942 - 2018) Etching

      "Veloziped", pencil signed by the artist and dated for 1976 at the lower left, also with artist's blind stamp at the lower left.

      Locati LLC
    • Berlinicke, Hartmut.R.(*1942 Berlin) - "Falkenburger Allegorie", Farbprobe
      Mar. 11, 2017

      Berlinicke, Hartmut.R.(*1942 Berlin) - "Falkenburger Allegorie", Farbprobe

      Berlinicke, Hartmut.R.(*1942 Berlin) - "Falkenburger Allegorie", Farbprobe Unikat, in Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert "Hartmut R. Berlinicke 78", unten links bezeichnet "Farbprobe", im Druck bezeichnet "Falkenburger Allegorie CXXXVI", Bildmaße ca.49x40,5cm, unter Glas gerahmt Berlinicke, Hartmut.R.(*1942 Berlin) - ''Falkenburger Allegorie'', Farbprobe Unikat, in Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert ''Hartmut R. Berlinicke 78'', unten links bezeichnet ''Farbprobe'', im Druck bezeichnet ''Falkenburger Allegorie CXXXVI'', Bildmaße ca.49x40,5cm, unter Glas gerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Hartmut R. Berlinicke, 1942-, "Petit Forneau", intaglio on wove paper, Sight image 14" H x 10 1/2" W, framed.
      Oct. 20, 2012

      Hartmut R. Berlinicke, 1942-, "Petit Forneau", intaglio on wove paper, Sight image 14" H x 10 1/2" W, framed.

      Est: $60 - $100

      Hartmut R. Berlinicke 1942- "Petit Forneau" intaglio on wove paper. Pencil signed and dated 1975 lower right, numbered 73/100 lower left. Sight image 14" H x 10 1/2" W, framed.

      Quinn's Auction Galleries Central Virginia