José Bermejo Sobera Sold at Auction Prices

    • José Bermejo Sobera (1879 - 1962) "The Drinker"
      May. 29, 2024

      José Bermejo Sobera (1879 - 1962) "The Drinker"

      Est: €100 - €150

      José Bermejo Sobera (1879 - 1962) "The Drinker" Drawing 25,5 x 42 cm 100 - 150 €

      Greco Subastas
    • BERMEJO, JOSE (1879)
      May. 28, 2024

      BERMEJO, JOSE (1879)

      Oil on canvas. Signed, dedicated and dated (To my dear uncle Federico. Madrid. 1903) in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JOSE BERMEJO (Madrid, 1879 - 1945) "Dancing at the festival of the Virgin of La Paloma"
      Dec. 19, 2023

      JOSE BERMEJO (Madrid, 1879 - 1945) "Dancing at the festival of the Virgin of La Paloma"

      Est: €400 - €500

      JOSE BERMEJO (Madrid, 1879 - 1945) "Dancing at the festival of the Virgin of La Paloma" Oil on canvas Signed 33,5 x 25 cm 400 - 500 €

      Bayeu Subastas
    • José Bermejo Sobera (Madrid, 1879 - 1962) "Naked Woman"
      Oct. 18, 2023

      José Bermejo Sobera (Madrid, 1879 - 1962) "Naked Woman"

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      José Bermejo Sobera (Madrid, 1879 - 1962) "Naked Woman" Oil on canvas Signed and dated in Paris in 1909 200 x 97 cm 1.200 - 1.500 €

      Greco Subastas
    • José Bermejo. Madrid view
      May. 25, 2022

      José Bermejo. Madrid view

      Oil on canvas. Signed, dedicated and dated (To my dear uncle Federico. Madrid. 1903) in the lower right side.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • José Bermejo. Madrid view
      Jan. 26, 2022

      José Bermejo. Madrid view

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • José Bermejo. Madrid view
      Nov. 24, 2021

      José Bermejo. Madrid view

      Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado, dedicado y fechado (A mi querido tío Federico. Madrid. 1903) en el ángulo inferior derecho.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JOSE BERMEJO SOBERA - FEMALE NUDE
      Oct. 19, 2016

      JOSE BERMEJO SOBERA - FEMALE NUDE

      JOSÉ BERMEJO SOBERA 1879 Madrid - 1945 Desnudo de pie Firmado y fechado en París en 1909. 200 x 97 cm Óleo sobre lienzo

      Isbilya Subastas