Auguste Sebastien Bernard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1810 - d. 1873

    • Auguste Sebastien Bernard
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Auguste Sebastien Bernard

      Est: €280 - €540

      Auguste Sebastien Bernard, 1810 Paris - 1873, on the way to market, farmer's wife with daughter and horse on the dirt road, oil / wood, signed, 11.5x15.5 cm, frame . German Description: Auguste Sebastien Benard, 1810 Paris - 1873, Auf dem Weg zum Markt, Bäuerin mit Tochter und Schimmel auf dem Feldweg, Öl/Holz, signiert, 11.5x15.5 cm, Rahmen