Henrique Bernardelli Sold at Auction Prices

    • HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (BRAZILIAN 1857-1936)
      Oct. 21, 2021

      HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (BRAZILIAN 1857-1936)

      Est: £200 - £300

      HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (BRAZILIAN 1857-1936) HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (BRAZILIAN 1857-1936) Reflections signed (lower right) and inscribed "4 Novembre 1907, ao amigo Thomas Lopes ..."(upper left) watercolour with over traces of pencil 29.5 x 23 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Portrait of a woman in pink, canvas, dedicated and signed lower left: À la Gen Ma (?), Virginia Morlac (?)/ Henrique Bernadelli, locali
      Oct. 27, 2017

      Portrait of a woman in pink, canvas, dedicated and signed lower left: À la Gen Ma (?), Virginia Morlac (?)/ Henrique Bernadelli, locali

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Portrait of a woman in pink, canvas, dedicated and signed lower left: À la Gen Ma (?), Virginia Morlac (?)/ Henrique Bernadelli, localised and dated lower right: Rio-Janeiro OH – 92, very mild damage 19 5/16 x 9 1/16 IN. € 800-1,200 1 200 HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (VALPARAISO 1858 -RIO DE JANEIRO 1936) PORTRAIT DE DAME EN ROSE Toile Dédicacée et signée en bas à gauche : À LA GEN

      Sep. 12, 2017

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (CHILE/BRAZIL, 1858-1931). PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN. Oil on a clay "comal". Signed and dated in 1894. 73 x 71 cm (oval) HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (CHILE/BRASIL, 1858-1931) RETRATO DE CAMPESINA* Óleo sobre un comal de barro esmaltado. Firmado: "Bernardelli, 1894". Detalles de conservación y restauración (grieta). 73 x 71 cm (oval, con asa). Originario de Valparaíso, Chile, Bernardelli creció y realizó sus estudios en Brasil. Fue hermano del escultor Rodolfo Bernardelli y del violinista y pintor Félix Bernardelli. Estudió en la Academia Imperial de Bellas Artes en Río de Janeiro, Brasil. En 1878 viajó a Italia y estudió con Domenico Morelli, destacado pintor de temas históricos y religiosos. Referencia: "HENRIQUE Bernardelli". En: ENCICLOPÉDIA Itaú Cultural de Arte e Cultura Brasileiras. São Paulo: Itaú Cultural, 2017. *El artista realizó esta obra en una visita que realizó a México.

    • HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (1857-1936) -'Senhora sentada em cadeirão' (Lady seated on
      Oct. 08, 2014

      HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (1857-1936) -'Senhora sentada em cadeirão' (Lady seated on

      Est: €105 - €140

      HENRIQUE BERNARDELLI (1857-1936) -'Senhora sentada em cadeirão' (Lady seated on a large chair) Oil on canvas glued on carton, signed. Dim.: 32.5x23.5 cm.

      Marques dos Santos