Romolo Bernardi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • BERNARDI ROMOLO (1876 - 1956) Rosy cheeks
      Feb. 22, 2023

      BERNARDI ROMOLO (1876 - 1956) Rosy cheeks

      Est: €200 - €400

      BERNARDI ROMOLO (1876 - 1956). Rosy cheeks. Signed lower left. At the back titled and signed.. Cm 12,50 x 17,00.

    • ROMOLO BERNARDI 1876-1956 SUL TERRAZZO - ON THE TERRACE
      Apr. 28, 2022

      ROMOLO BERNARDI 1876-1956 SUL TERRAZZO - ON THE TERRACE

      ROMOLO BERNARDI 1876-1956 Sul terrazzo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra. 75 x 63 cm - On the terrace Oil on canvas, signed lower left. 29.53 x 24.80 in.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • OIL PAINTING BY ROMOLO BERNARDI
      Jun. 15, 2021

      OIL PAINTING BY ROMOLO BERNARDI

      ROMOLO BERNARDI (Barge 1876 - Torino 1956) Due fanciulli Olio su tavoletta, cm. 100 x 80 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

    • PORTRAIT OF HIS CHILDREN, 1953
      Jun. 18, 2020

      PORTRAIT OF HIS CHILDREN, 1953

      ROMOLO BERNARDI Barge, 1876 - Turin, 1956 Portrait of his children, 1953 Oil on board, 100 x 80 cm Signed and dated lower right: Romolo Bernardi 53

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • BERNARDI ROMOLO
      Feb. 25, 2020

      BERNARDI ROMOLO

      Est: €500 - €550

      ROMOLO BERNARDI (1876-1956) Figura femminile scultura in bronzo a patina scura base in marmo h.cm.50

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Romolo Bernardi, Paesaggio
      May. 25, 2019

      Romolo Bernardi, Paesaggio

      Est: €200 - €300

      Romolo Bernardi (1876-1956), olio su tavola raff. paesaggio, cm 20 x 36

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Romolo Bernardi Barge 1876 - Torino 1956
      Nov. 22, 2018

      Romolo Bernardi Barge 1876 - Torino 1956

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Abitazione di pastori a Fregene", oil on panel, signed and dated 1916 at the bottom left

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • ROMOLO BERNARDI - The River Tiber at the Flaminio, 1946
      May. 24, 2017

      ROMOLO BERNARDI - The River Tiber at the Flaminio, 1946

      Est: €200 - €400

      ROMOLO BERNARDI Barge, 1876 – Turin, 1956 The River Tiber at the Flaminio, 1946 Oil on canvas laid down on board, 34 x 33,5 cm Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: Romolo Bernardi, Roma 1946

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Romolo Bernardi
      Nov. 17, 2016

      Romolo Bernardi

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      Il Castigo Trittico olio su tavola entro cornice scolpita e dorata coeva. cm 145x208 Al retro etichetta dell'Esposizione Internazionale d'Arti, Venezia 22 aprile-31ottobre 1901 con il numero 471.

      Casa d' Aste della Rocca
    • Barbavara. 1902
      Jan. 25, 2015

      Barbavara. 1902

      Est: $3,000 - $3,500

      Artist: ROMOLO BERNARDI (1876-1956) Size: 38 3/8 x 73 3/4 in./97.6 x 187.4 cm Lit. Doyen, Torino Commonly known as the Bordeaux mixture, copper sulfate has been used to treat downy mildew in vineyards since the late 1800s. As it frequently appears blue on a plant's surface, the "hero" representing the product is similarly colored.

      Poster Auctions International Inc