Rudolf Berndt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1899 - d. 1972

      • Berndt, Rudolf
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Berndt, Rudolf

        Berndt, Rudolf 1899 Dresden - 1972 Staufen im Breisgau. Bright forest path in early autumn. Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right. Size approx. 81 x 60 cm.

        Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
      • Berndt, Rudolf
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Berndt, Rudolf

        1899 Dresden - 1972 Staufen. Öl/Lw. Umgeben von einer Frühlingswiese 'Altes Schwarzwaldhaus in Bernau'. U.r. sign. u. 41(19) dat. Verso bet. 56 x 75 cm. Lit.: 1,14.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Rudolf Berndt (1899-1972), Herbstliche Landschaft / Landscape Painting, 1937
        Nov. 07, 2015

        Rudolf Berndt (1899-1972), Herbstliche Landschaft / Landscape Painting, 1937

        Est: €100 - €200

        Technik: Öl/Lw, gerahmt Maße: 68 x 55 cm Signatur re. unten 'R. Berndt (19)37' Zustand: gut [ak] Technique: oil on canvas, framed Dimensions: 68 x 55 cm/26.7 x 21.6 inches Signature: lower right 'R. Berndt (19)37' Condition: good

        Auktionshaus Schwab