Kurt Bernecker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • KURT BERNECKER (1896-1974), PAINTER FR
      Sep. 03, 2024

      KURT BERNECKER (1896-1974), PAINTER FR

      Kurt Bernecker (1896-1974), painter from Königsberg, master student of Carl Albrecht, Landscape with Cows in the New Objectivity style, oil on canvas, signed and dated (19)35 lower right, 74 x 95 cm, framed 85 x 106 cm

    • KURT BERNECKER (1896-1974), PAI
      Jan. 30, 2024

      KURT BERNECKER (1896-1974), PAI

    • KURT BERNECKER (1896-1974), PAINTER
      Jun. 12, 2023

      KURT BERNECKER (1896-1974), PAINTER

      Kurt Bernecker (1896-1974), painter from Königsberg, master student of Carl Albrecht, landscape with cows in neo-Saxon style, oil on canvas, signed & dated (19)35 lower right, 74 x 95 cm, framed 85 x 106 cm

      Jun. 12, 2023

      Kurt Bernecker (1896-1974), painter from Königsberg, master student of Carl Albrecht, Dunes in the Curonian Spit, oil on hardboard, signed and dated (19)47 lower right, inscribed on reverse, 64 x 77 cm, framed 80 x 93 cm

    • Kurt Bernecker
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Kurt Bernecker

      Est: €350 - €550

      Kurt Bernecker 1896 Königsberg - 1974 Lüneburg - "Stilleben mit Lilien" - Öl/Holz. 60 x 47 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: Kurt Bernecker 1954. Rückseitig bez. und betit. Rahmen. Leichter Kratzer.