Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen Sold at Auction Prices

    • BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage (*1883 Aarhus †1963 Skagen),
      Jul. 20, 2024

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage (*1883 Aarhus †1963 Skagen),

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage (*1883 Aarhus †1963 Skagen), Öl/Lw., Sonniger Wintertag im Wald, rechts unten monogrammiert, 72 x 101 cm, GR

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • AAGE BERNHARD FREDERIKSEN PAINTING
      Apr. 03, 2024

      AAGE BERNHARD FREDERIKSEN PAINTING

      Est: €280 - €600

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, AAGE (Aarhus 1883-1963 Skagen, Danish painter), painting: " Coastal landscape - Beach at Skagen", oil on canvas, signed lower left (half covered by the framing). View from a dune onto the beach with a boat and bathers. Beach motifs are a recurring subject for the artist. Summarized painting style in light colours. Bernhard-Frederiksen was a student at Vinding's school of painting. Works by the artist can be found in public collections, e.g. in Aarhus, Kolding, Esbjerg and Skagen. Canvas: 46.5 x 66.5 cm (partial craquelure).BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, AAGE (Aarhus 1883-1963 Skagen, dänischer Maler), Gemälde: "Küstenlandschaft - Strandpartie bei Skagen", Öl auf Leinwand, unten links (halb verdeckt durch die Rahmung) signiert. Blick von einer Düne auf den Strand mit einem Boot und Badenden. Strandmotive sind ein immer wiederkehrendes Sujet des Künstlers. Summarische Malweise in lichter Farbigkeit. Bernhard-Frederiksen war Schüler der Malschule Vinding's. Werke des Künstlers befinden sich in öffentlichen Sammlungen, z. B. in Aarhus, Kolding, Esbjerg und Skagen. Leinwand: 46,5 x 66,5 cm (partielles Krakelee).

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen

      Est: €500 - €700

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen 1883 �rhus - 1963 Skagen - Dame am Klavier - Öl/Lwd. 47,5 x 48 cm. Sign. r. u.: Bernahrd-F. Rahmen.

    • BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, AAGE (1883 ÅRHUS - 1963 SKAGEN). SKAGEN HAFEN.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, AAGE (1883 ÅRHUS - 1963 SKAGEN). SKAGEN HAFEN.

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage(1883 Århus - 1963 Skagen) Skagen Hafen Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten monogrammiert mit Zusatz Skagen. 50,5 x 68 cm. Gerahmt : 53 x 71 cm. Eine kleine restaurierte Stelle mit Hinterklebung. Dänischer Maler, Schüler der Malschule Vinding's. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 19:54 Uhr (CET) BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage(1883 Aarhus - 1963 Skagen) Skagen harbor Oil/canvas. Monogrammed lower right with addition Skagen. 50.5 x 68 cm. Framed : 53 x 71 cm. A small restored spot with backing. Danish painter, student of Vinding's school of painting. Literature : Vollmer. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | expected 19:54 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, AAGE (1883 ÅRHUS - 1963 SKAGEN). SCHIFFE IN SKAGEN.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, AAGE (1883 ÅRHUS - 1963 SKAGEN). SCHIFFE IN SKAGEN.

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage(1883 Århus - 1963 Skagen) Schiffe in Skagen Öl/Leinwand. Links unten monogrammiert, rechts unten Zusatz Skagen. 40 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 46 x 56 cm. Viele Schiffe im Sonnenschein an den Anlegestellen unter wolkigem Himmel . Dänischer Maler, Schüler der Malschule Vinding's. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 16:41 Uhr (CET) BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage(1883 Aarhus - 1963 Skagen) Ships in Skagen Oil/canvas. Monogrammed lower left, addition Skagen lower right. 40 x 50 cm. Framed : 46 x 56 cm. Many ships in the sunshine at the moorings under cloudy sky . Danish painter, student of Vinding's painting school. Literature : Vollmer. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 16:41 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • AAGE BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN (1883-1963 "FISCHERBOOT"
      May. 26, 2023

      AAGE BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN (1883-1963 "FISCHERBOOT"

      Aage BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN (1883-1963 "Fischerboot", Öl/Leinen, gerahmt, RG 58x66 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Aage BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN (1883-1963), 'Schneelandschaft mit Kirche' / 'Snowy landscape with church', Dänemark, Anfang 20. Jh.
      Jan. 05, 2023

      Aage BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN (1883-1963), 'Schneelandschaft mit Kirche' / 'Snowy landscape with church', Dänemark, Anfang 20. Jh.

      Est: €300 - €600

      Technik: Ölmalerei auf Leinwand, auf Keilrahmen aufgezogen, Signatur: unten rechts 'Bernhard- F.', Maße: 50 x 67,5 cm, Zustand: gut, pastose Schneemalerei craquéliert

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, AAGE (1883 ÅRHUS - 1963 SKAGEN). DÄNISCHES FISCHERDORF.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, AAGE (1883 ÅRHUS - 1963 SKAGEN). DÄNISCHES FISCHERDORF.

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage(1883 Århus - 1963 Skagen) Dänisches Fischerdorf Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 36,5 x 43 cm. Gerahmt : 43 x 48 cm. Die Boote im Sonnenschein am Strand nahe dem Haus und dem Wasser. Dänischer Maler, Schüler der Malschule Vinding's. Literatur : Vollmer. BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage(1883 Aarhus - 1963 Skagen) Danish Fishing Village Oil/canvas. Signed lower left. 36.5 x 43 cm. Framed : 43 x 48 cm. The boats in the sunshine on the beach near the house and the water. Danish painter, student of Vinding's painting school. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Oct. 08, 2022

      Est: €300 - €600

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Bernhard-Frederiksen - Hafen Skagen
      May. 29, 2021

      Bernhard-Frederiksen - Hafen Skagen

      Est: €200 - €250

      Bernhard-Frederiksen, Aage (Arhus 1883 - 1963 Skagen). Hafen von Skagen. Öl auf Leinwand. Um 1930. Unten links monogrammiert u. bezeichnet 'Skagen'. 57,5 x 66 cm. Im Goldrahmen. Der dänische Maler lernte bei Niels Vinding-Dorph und wurde vor allem bekannt durch seine dänischen Winterlandschaften sowie seine Strand- und Hafenbilder aus Skagen.- Blick in den Hafen mit zahlreichen Fischerbooten.

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • AAGE BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN - GEMÄLDE: "STRANDPARTIE BEI SKAGEN"
      Nov. 25, 2020

      AAGE BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN - GEMÄLDE: "STRANDPARTIE BEI SKAGEN"

      BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, AAGE (Aarhus 1883-1963 Skagen, dänischer Maler), Gemälde / painting: "Strandpartie bei Skagen", Öl auf Leinwand / oil on canvas, u. l. (hinter der Rahmung) signiert. Blick von einer Düne auf den Strand mit einem Boot und Badenden. Strandmotive sind ein immer wiederkehrendes Sujet des Künstlers. Summarischer Malweise in lichter Farbigkeit. Bernhard-Frederiksen war Schüler der Malschule Vinding's. Werke des Künstlers befinden sich in öffentlichen Sammlungen, z. B. in Aarhus, Kolding, Esbjerg und Skagen. Leinwand: 46,5 x 66,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • AAGE BERNHARDT FREDERIKSEN, DANISH (1883 - 1963)
      Feb. 04, 2020

      AAGE BERNHARDT FREDERIKSEN, DANISH (1883 - 1963)

      Est: $10 - $1,000

      Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.25" x W 22.25", (Sight) H 15.75" x W 19.75" Condition: Couple stray marks. H084

      Westport Auction
    • Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen (1883-1963)# Allé med personer og vogn, olie på l
      May. 18, 2019

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen (1883-1963)# Allé med personer og vogn, olie på l

      Est: - kr800

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen (1883-1963)# Allé med personer og vogn, olie på lærred, dat. 1901, med gammel reparation på lærred, 97 x 127/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Sep. 26, 2017

      Est: $160 - $260

      Aage Frederiksen (Danish, 1883-1963), painting of domestic interior, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 21" x 16-3/4", in a 26-1/2" x 22-1/2" frame, very good condition

      William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
    • Aage Bernard-Frederiksen (Danish, 1883-1963), Vessels in Skagen Harbour, signed, inscribed and dated
      Feb. 24, 2015

      Aage Bernard-Frederiksen (Danish, 1883-1963), Vessels in Skagen Harbour, signed, inscribed and dated

      Est: £200 - £300

      Aage Bernard-Frederiksen (Danish, 1883-1963), Vessels in Skagen Harbour, signed, inscribed and dated (19)37, oil on canvas, framed. 60cm by 80cm

      Thomas Watson
    • Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Scenery, winter. Signed
      Oct. 26, 2010

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Scenery, winter. Signed

      Est: €135 - €200

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Scenery, winter. Signed B. F. Oil on canvas. 54 x 67 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Aage Bernhard Frederiksen: Winter forrest. Signed
      Oct. 20, 2010

      Aage Bernhard Frederiksen: Winter forrest. Signed

      Est: €135 - €200

      Aage Bernhard Frederiksen: Winter forrest. Signed B. F. Oil on canvas. 67 x 97 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Aage Bernhard Frederiksen View from a beach.
      Sep. 15, 2010

      Aage Bernhard Frederiksen View from a beach.

      Est: - €200

      Aage Bernhard Frederiksen View from a beach. Signed Bernhard F. Oil on canvas. 62 x 68 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Sol på fjeldet, Norge.
      Aug. 11, 2010

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Sol på fjeldet, Norge.

      Est: - €135

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Sol på fjeldet, Norge. Signed Aa. Bernhard-F. Oil on canvas. 50 x 70 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Landscape with hills.
      May. 19, 2010

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Landscape with hills.

      Est: - €535

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Landscape with hills. Signed Bernhard F. Oil on canvas. 61 x 85 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Wintry landscape. Sign.
      Mar. 02, 2010

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Wintry landscape. Sign.

      Est: - €200

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen: Wintry landscape. Sign. Bernhard F. Oil on canvas. 66 x 96 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen Aarhus 1883-1963. A
      Sep. 13, 2008

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen Aarhus 1883-1963. A

      Est: - €400

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen Aarhus 1883-1963. A winter landscape near Arslev Oil/canvas, 65 x 100 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Bernherd - F. - Arslev 1930. Mus.: Arhus, Esbjerg, Kolding, Skagen, Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach et.al.

    • OOC Beach at Skagen A Frederiksen Danish '58
      May. 31, 2008

      OOC Beach at Skagen A Frederiksen Danish '58

      OOC - 'Beach at Skagen', by Aage Bernhardt Frederiksen, (Danish, 1883 - 1963), signed lower left B.F and dated '58, gold molded and white panel frame, SS: 21 1/2" x 26 1/4", OS: 27 1/2" x 32 1/4", fine condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen Denmark 1883 - 1963
      Jun. 10, 2007

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen Denmark 1883 - 1963

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Aage Bernhard-Frederiksen Denmark 1883 - 1963 Figures on a water's edge Signed l.l. Oil on canvas, 48 x 67 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers