Walter Bernuth Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bernuth, Walter: Wasserelfen (Ein Paar)
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Bernuth, Walter: Wasserelfen (Ein Paar)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Walter Bernuth 1902 Elferfeld - 1987 Wuppertal Water Elves (A Pair) Two oil paintings on canvas; 65 x 55 cm or 46.5 x 58.5 cm; each signed and dated ''W. Bernuth 48''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • BERNUTH, Walter (*1902 Elferfeld †1987 Wuppertal),
      Apr. 09, 2022

      BERNUTH, Walter (*1902 Elferfeld †1987 Wuppertal),

      BERNUTH, Walter (*1902 Elferfeld †1987 Wuppertal), Buntstift/ Bleistift/ Papier, Porträtsilhouette einer Frau, rechts unten sign und dat 1936, Ausschnittsmaß 24,5 x 23,5 cm, Passepartout, hinter Glas, GR

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      Apr. 09, 2022

      BERNUTH, Walter (*1902 Elferfeld †1987 Wuppertal), Pastellkreide/ Papier, Botanischer Garten, rechts unten sign und dat (19)36, 48,5 x 61,5 cm, hinter Glas, SR (dieser min besch)

    • Walter Bernuth (1902-1987), Landscape with Mountains, 1940
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Walter Bernuth (1902-1987), Landscape with Mountains, 1940

      Walter Bernuth (1902-1987), Landscape with Mountains, 1940 Oil on plate. Colorful landscape with trees and mountains in the background. Signature lower left "Walter Bernuth 40th". Framed without glass. Few signs of age and wear. Dimensions with frame h. 62cm, w. 74cm. Walter Bernuth (1902-1987), Landschaft mit Gebirge, 1940 Öl auf Platte. Farbenfrohe Landschaft mit Bäumen und Gebirge im Hintergrund. Signatur unten links "Walter Bernuth 40." Gerahmt ohne Glas. Wenige Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Maße mir Rahmen H. 62cm, B. 74cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Bernuth, Walter: Engel und Tod
      Jul. 11, 2020

      Bernuth, Walter: Engel und Tod

      Est: €400 - €600

      Walter Bernuth 1902 Elferfeld - 1987 Wuppertal Angel and death Oil on particle board; H 65 cm, W 50 cm; signed and dated lower right ''W. Bernuth I. 87''

    • Bernuth, Walter: Junge Dame im Pelz
      Jul. 11, 2020

      Bernuth, Walter: Junge Dame im Pelz

      Est: €500 - €700

      Walter Bernuth 1902 Elferfeld - 1987 Wuppertal Young lady in fur Oil on hardboard; H 75 cm, W 66 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Walter Bernuth 1940''

      Jul. 11, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • Bernuth, Walter: Aktdarstellungen
      Jul. 11, 2020

      Bernuth, Walter: Aktdarstellungen

      Est: €350 - €450

      Walter Bernuth 1902 Elferfeld - 1987 Wuppertal Nudes 5 colored chalk drawings on paper; one sheet signed, one sheet monogrammed

    • Walter Bernuth Portrait of a girl with toy Pastel Signed and dated 37
      Jul. 18, 2017

      Walter Bernuth Portrait of a girl with toy Pastel Signed and dated 37

      Est: £80 - £120

      Walter Bernuth (1902-1987) Portrait of a girl with toy Pastel Signed and dated 37, lower left 57 x 45cm (22 1/2 x 17 3/4in.) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Walter Bernuth, 1902-1987
      Feb. 27, 2016

      Walter Bernuth, 1902-1987

      Est: €180 - €400

      Walter Bernuth, 1902-1987, Portrait of a girl with a toy, pastel on paper, signed lower leftand dated 37, approx 57x 45cm, under glass frame . German Description: Walter Bernuth, 1902-1987, Porträt eines Mädchens mit Spielzeug, Pastell auf Papier, links unten signiert und datiert 37, ca. 57x 45cm, unter Glas Rahmen