Fritz Bersch Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1873 - d. 1950

    • Fritz Bersch (1873 - 1950), Portrait of a soldier
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Fritz Bersch (1873 - 1950), Portrait of a soldier

      gouache and colored pencil on cardboard, mounted on painting board, signed and dated lower right, (19)18, portrait of a young soldier during the Second World War in uniform in front of a landscape, the areas in gouache, the details finely drawn, age-appropriate condition, stained, creased upper center, edge damage, image 33 x 24 cm (HxW), unframed German Description Fritz Bersch, Portrait eines Soldaten (1873 - 1950), Gouache und Farbstift/Karton, aufgezogen auf Malpappe, unten rechts signiert und datiert, (19)18, Bildnis eines jungen Soldaten während des Zweiten Weltkriegs in Uniform vor einer Landschaft, die Flächen in Gouache, die Details fein gezeichnet, altersgemäßer Zustand, fleckig, Knickspur oben mittig, Randläsuren, Darstellung 33 x 24 cm (HxB), ungerahmt

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • FRITZ BERSCH (1873-1950) (ATTRI
      Jan. 30, 2024

      FRITZ BERSCH (1873-1950) (ATTRI

      Fritz Bersch (1873-1950) (attrib.), Portrait of a bearded man with a wine glass in 16th century costume, oil study on cardboard, unsigned, verso on frame inscribed ''Original von Georg Engelhardt'' (?), 40 x 34 cm, framed 50 x 45 cm

    • FRITZ BERSCH (1873-1950), WOR
      Nov. 14, 2023

      FRITZ BERSCH (1873-1950), WOR

      Fritz Bersch (1873-1950), Worker at the forge hammer in the Leuna plant 1929, oil on cardboard, signed lower left, verso inscribed and dated, 60 x 50 cm, framed 76 x 66 cm

    • FRITZ BERSCH (1873-1950) (ATT
      Nov. 14, 2023

      FRITZ BERSCH (1873-1950) (ATT

      Fritz Bersch (1873-1950) (attrib.), Portrait of a bearded man with wine glass in costume of the 16th century, oil study on cardboard, unsigned, verso on frame as inscribed ''Original von Georg Engelhardt'' (?), 40 x 34 cm, framed 50 x 45 cm

    • Bersch, Fritz (1873-1950)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Bersch, Fritz (1873-1950)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Der bärtige Trinker. Öl/Platte (li. u. Farbabplatzung), re. u. sign. und dat. (19)32. 40x 35 cm. R.

    • Fritz Bersch. wine drinker
      Mar. 22, 2023

      Fritz Bersch. wine drinker

      Oil on canvas attached to cardboard. Signed in the upper right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Fritz Bersch (1873-1950) 2 werken, Kinderportret, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 26, ol
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Fritz Bersch (1873-1950) 2 werken, Kinderportret, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 26, ol

      Est: €100 - €200

      Fritz Bersch (1873-1950) 2 werken, Kinderportret, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 26, olieverf op board, 55 x 44,5 cm; en Portret van een officier, niet gesigneerd, aquarel, 32,5 x 23 cm -ingelijst zonder glas-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Fritz Bersch, Kürassier / Reiter des 17. Jhs auf der Wacht
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Fritz Bersch, Kürassier / Reiter des 17. Jhs auf der Wacht

      (1873 - 1950), Öl/Malpappe, oben rechts signiert, um 1920, Studie eines mit Zischägge behelmten historischen Militärs aus dem 17. Jh. auf einem Wachtturm, die Handfeuerwaffe parat, wohl Entwurf für eine mehrfigurige Szene, altersgemäßer Zustand, berieben und angeschmutzt, angegilbt, kleine Farbfehlstellen, gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 10,5 cm, 25 x 20 cm (HxB); Fritz Bersch, 17th century Horseman on the watch, oil on cardboard, around 1920, signed top right, pres. sketch for a large composition, age-appropriate condition, tanned and dusty and rubbed, some small losses of paint, framed, frame width 10.5 cm, 25 x 20 cm (HxW)

      May. 08, 2021

      (1873 - 1950), Öl/Malpappe, oben rechts signiert, um 1920, Studie eines mit Zischägge behelmten historischen Militärs aus dem 17. Jh. auf einem Wachtturm, die Handfeuerwaffe parat, wohl Entwurf für eine mehrfigurige Szene, altersgemäßer Zustand, berieben und angeschmutzt, angegilbt, kleine Farbfehlstellen, gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 10,5 cm, 25 x 20 cm (HxB); 17th century Horseman on the watch, oil on cardboard, around 1920, signed top right, pres. sketch for a large composition, age-appropriate condition, tanned and dusty and rubbed, some small losses of paint, framed

    • Fritz Bersch (1873-1950). Porträt eines Weintrinkers. Öl/Holz, li./u./sign.
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Fritz Bersch (1873-1950). Porträt eines Weintrinkers. Öl/Holz, li./u./sign.

      Fritz Bersch (1873-1950). Porträt eines Weintrinkers. Öl/Holz, li./u./sign., gerahmt, 41 x 36 cm. Please Note: this is a 2 day auction taking place over 20th & 21st March 2020 Lots 801-2128 will be auctioned from 10am on 21st March

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
    • Fritz Bersch
      May. 10, 2015

      Fritz Bersch

      Est: €315 - €350

      Fritz Bersch (1873 Berlin - 1945? ebenda) Fliederstillleben Öl/Hartfaser. R. o. sign.; 29,5 cm x 29 cm. Rahmen. Still life of lilacs. Oil on masonite. Signed.

    • Bersch, Fritz (1873 Berlin 1945)
      Sep. 15, 2012

      Bersch, Fritz (1873 Berlin 1945)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Portrait eines jungen Mannes. Öl/Lwd. (min. Farbverluste), re. o. sign. und dat. 1902, li. o. bez. Anno Aet SVAE 28", 54x 47 cm."

    • Bersch, Fritz (1873 Berlin 1945) Ansicht von
      Mar. 26, 2011

      Bersch, Fritz (1873 Berlin 1945) Ansicht von

      Est: - €600

      Bersch, Fritz (1873 Berlin 1945) Ansicht von Berlin mit Blick auf Dom. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und dat. 1938, 100x 75 cm, R."