Emile Bert Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

      Jan. 21, 2023

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Emile Bert (Belgian, 1814–1847), "Passeur au Milieu de la Rivière," 1846, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 15 1/8 in., W.- 20 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 25 3/8 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Emile Bert (Belgian, 1814-1847), "Hunters"
      Jul. 31, 2022

      Emile Bert (Belgian, 1814-1847), "Hunters"

      Emile Bert (Belgian, 1814-1847) "Hunters", 1846 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower left, and "Atelier et Galerie, Liege, Belgium" labels en verso. Framed. 15-1/2" x 21", framed 20" x 25-1/2"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • EMILE BERT (1814-1847)
      May. 07, 2019

      EMILE BERT (1814-1847)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      EMILE BERT (1814-1847) Zuiders landschap met figuur bij brug. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'Bert 1843'. Eigentijdse, vergulde kader (beschadigd). 33 x 42.5 French Translation EMILE BERT (1814-1847) Paysage méditerranéen animé d'une figure près d'un pont. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'Bert 1843'. Cadre doré d'époque (abimé). 33 x 42.5 English Translation EMILE BERT (1814-1847) Southern landscape with figure near bridge. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'Bert 1843'. Period gilt frame (damages). 33 x 42.5