Piero (1924) Bertacco Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1924 - d. 1984

    • PIERO BERTACCO
      Dec. 13, 2022

      PIERO BERTACCO

      Est: €150 - €200

      PIERO BERTACCO | 1924 - 1984 MARINA oil on board, cm 27,1x35,2. Signed lower right: Bertacco IT: PIERO BERTACCO | 1924 - 1984 MARINA olio su tavola, cm 27,1x35,2. Firmato in basso a destra: Bertacco

      Fondaco Aste
    • Piero Bertacco | 1924 - 1984 | MARINA
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Piero Bertacco | 1924 - 1984 | MARINA

      Est: €200 - €300

      Piero Bertacco | 1924 - 1984 MARINA oil on panel, 27.1x35.2 cm. Signed lower right: Bertacco IT: Piero Bertacco | 1924 - 1984 MARINA olio su tavola, cm 27,1x35,2. Firmato in basso a destra: Bertacco

      Fondaco Aste
    • PIERO BERTACCO - Collina, 1964
      Jul. 25, 2020

      PIERO BERTACCO - Collina, 1964

      Est: €400 - €500

      Oil on canvas 50x70 cm; signature, title and year on the back. Certificate of authenticity on the back on the Asiago Gallery label. Provenance: private collection (Vicenza).

      Aste Brina
    • Piero Bertacco, "La coppia"
      Jun. 10, 2019

      Piero Bertacco, "La coppia"

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Piero Bertacco (1924-1984) "La coppia", olio su tela, cm 70 x 100

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • Piero Bertacco, "La coppia"
      May. 25, 2019

      Piero Bertacco, "La coppia"

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte