Roger Bertin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Sculptor, b. 1915 - d. 2003

      • Roger Bertin - In the Paddock
        Nov. 15, 2024

        Roger Bertin - In the Paddock

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Roger Bertin In the Paddock Oil on canvas 25 x 31 in Signed.

        The Sporting Art Auction
      • Roger BERTIN; Horse Racing - Oil Painting
        Jan. 13, 2024

        Roger BERTIN; Horse Racing - Oil Painting

        Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003) oil on canvas painting of a French horse racing track scene, signed lower right, 1962. [Art: 25" H x 31" W; Frame: 30" H x 36" W].

        Roland Auctions NY
        Dec. 10, 2023

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Roger BERTIN (1915 - 2003) pour le "Liberty's bar" de Gaston Baheux dit Tonton (1897-1966). Suite de quatre décors de cabaret peints sur tissu. Un signé. Dim. 210x230 ; 240x380; 230x400 et 230x370 cm environ. Usures.

        Prunier
      • ROGER BERTIN (FRENCH, 1915-2003).
        Jul. 16, 2023

        ROGER BERTIN (FRENCH, 1915-2003).

        Grouping of 3 watercolors on paper. (1) Wedding Reception. (2) Interior Scene. (3) Figure in Bed. Each signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate.

        Clarke Auction Gallery
      • Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Gare de Neuville, huile sur toile, signée, 60x73 c
        Sep. 19, 2022

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Gare de Neuville, huile sur toile, signée, 60x73 c

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Gare de Neuville, huile sur toile, signée, 60x73 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Porche sous la neige, pastel sur papier, signé, 21
        Sep. 19, 2022

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Porche sous la neige, pastel sur papier, signé, 21

        Est: CHF100 - CHF150

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Porche sous la neige, pastel sur papier, signé, 21x29 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Roger Bertin Signed Aquatint & Etching
        Aug. 17, 2022

        Roger Bertin Signed Aquatint & Etching

        Est: $50 - $100

        Measures 15 cm x 22 cm plate size. Even toning over entire sheet. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as condition can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. Our in-house shipping department will gladly pack and ship any item that fits into a 14x14x14 inch or 30x5x24 inch or equivalent or smaller box/folio if it is not fragile or over 25lbs. We will charge for labor to pack and process based on actual time it takes, actual cost of materials used to pack and actual shipper charges that will include insurance and signature required. We generally use USPS and Fed Ex and compare the pricing between the two. Books maximum box size will be 14x14x14 inch or equivalent and will be shipped USPS Media Mail unless otherwise requested. We gladly will give shipping estimates prior to auction. Please make this request at least 24 hours prior to auction for our shipping department to respond. If your invoice is for multiple items, we will use our discretion on requiring the use of an outside shipper. We reserve the right to require an outside shipper on any item(s) in the auction even if not stated.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • Two Roger Bertin Horse Scene Prints.
        Jul. 09, 2022

        Two Roger Bertin Horse Scene Prints.

        Est: $100 - $150

        Roger Bertin (French, 1915 - 2003). Lithograph on paper, image 19.5 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered from an edition of 200. Framed, 29 x 34.5 inches.

        Casco Bay Auctions
        Jul. 09, 2022

        Est: $100 - $150

        Casco Bay Auctions
        Jul. 09, 2022

        Est: $100 - $150

        Casco Bay Auctions
      • Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Train approaching a station in a French village, oil on canvas, signed, 24" x 29".
        Jun. 23, 2021

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Train approaching a station in a French village, oil on canvas, signed, 24" x 29".

        Est: £1,000 - £2,000

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Place de Clichy Huile sur toile
        Jul. 10, 2020

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Place de Clichy Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Place de Clichy Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Roger BERTIN" h: 65 w: 81 cm Provenance : Collection Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower right 25,59 x 31,89 in. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Coin de Montmartre Huile sur toile
        Jul. 10, 2020

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Coin de Montmartre Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Coin de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Roger BERTIN" h: 65 w: 81 cm Provenance : Collection Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower right 25,59 x 31,89 in. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Pavillon des Halles, Saint-Eustache Huile sur toile
        Jul. 10, 2020

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Pavillon des Halles, Saint-Eustache Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Pavillon des Halles, Saint-Eustache Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Roger BERTIN" h: 65 w: 81 cm Provenance : Collection Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower right 25,59 x 31,89 in. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Scène de café Huile sur toile
        Jul. 10, 2020

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Scène de café Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Scène de café Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "Roger BERTIN" h: 46 w: 55 cm Provenance : Collection Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower left 18,11 x 21,65 in. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Petite gare de Neuville Huile sur toile
        Jul. 10, 2020

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Petite gare de Neuville Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Petite gare de Neuville Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Roger BERTIN" h: 60 w: 73 cm Provenance : Collection Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower right 23,62 x 28,74 in. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 La garde républicaine Huile sur toile
        Jul. 10, 2020

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 La garde républicaine Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 La garde républicaine Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Roger BERTIN" h: 60 w: 73 cm Provenance : Collection Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower right 23,62 x 28,74 in. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Défilé sur l'avenue des Champs Elysées Huile sur toile
        Jul. 10, 2020

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Défilé sur l'avenue des Champs Elysées Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Roger BERTIN 1915 - 2003 Défilé sur l'avenue des Champs Elysées Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "Roger BERTIN" h: 65 w: 81 cm Provenance : Collection Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed lower left 25,59 x 31,89 in. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Roger BERTIN (1915-2003)
        May. 28, 2020

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) La locomotive à vapeur Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 54 x 65 cm

        Fraysse
      • Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003) Seated female nude 23.5 x 19.5in.
        Mar. 10, 2020

        Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003) Seated female nude 23.5 x 19.5in.

        Est: £300 - £500

        Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003) oil on canvas Seated female nude signed 23.5 x 19.5in.

        Gorringes
      • Roger BERTIN: Epsom Downs - Lithograph
        Feb. 08, 2020

        Roger BERTIN: Epsom Downs - Lithograph

        Est: $150 - $250

        Lithograph on Arches paper, possibly of Epsom Downs, by Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003), signed on the sheet lower right. Numbered 134/200. [Overall size: approx. 28 x 33 inches].

        Roland Auctions NY
      • ROGER BERTIN, Watercolor - Montmartre Paris
        Nov. 10, 2018

        ROGER BERTIN, Watercolor - Montmartre Paris

        Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003). Watercolor on paper, titled "Valbonne." Painting shows Paris street scene with bar/cafe. Signed at lower left. Circa Mid-20th Century. Sight size is 20 1/4 x 15 1/2".

        Blackwell Auctions LLC
      • ROGER BERTIN, Watercolor Painting - Paris
        Oct. 13, 2018

        ROGER BERTIN, Watercolor Painting - Paris

        Est: $300 - $600

        Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003). Watercolor on paper, titled illegibly at lower left. Painting shows the Hotel De Lion D'or in foreground. Signed at lower left. Circa Mid-20th Century. Sight size is 23" x 17.5" and framed size is 30" x 24".

        Blackwell Auctions LLC
        Oct. 13, 2018

        Est: $300 - $600

        Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003). Watercolor on paper, Untitled. Painting shows boats in a canal, Montmartre, Paris. Signed at lower right. Circa Mid-20th Century. Sight size is 19 x 24.5" and framed size is 28" x 33.5".

        Blackwell Auctions LLC
      • Roger Bertin Watercolor - Valbonne Street Cafe
        Aug. 11, 2018

        Roger Bertin Watercolor - Valbonne Street Cafe

        Watercolor of a street cafe scene in Valbonne, France by artist Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003). Signed lower left. View measures 15-1/2" high x 20-1/4" wide. Frame measures 24-1/2" high x 29-1/4" wide.S

        Blackwell Auctions LLC
      • Roger Bertin Watercolor - Opera House
        Aug. 11, 2018

        Roger Bertin Watercolor - Opera House

        Watercolor of an opera house or theatre stage by artist Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003). Signed lower right. View measures 19" high x 21" wide, frame measures 26" high x 32" wide.

        Blackwell Auctions LLC
      • Roger Bertin Watercolor - Pre-Race Parade Ring
        Aug. 11, 2018

        Roger Bertin Watercolor - Pre-Race Parade Ring

        Watercolor of horses and jockeys with spectators in the pre-race parade ring or mounting yard by artist Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003). Signed lower right. View measures 19" high x 25" wide. Frame measures 25-3/4" high x 31-3/4" wide.

        Blackwell Auctions LLC
      • ROGER BERTIN, (FRENCH, 1915-2003), PICADOR
        Jul. 12, 2018

        ROGER BERTIN, (FRENCH, 1915-2003), PICADOR

        ROGER BERTIN (french, 1915-2003) PICADOR Incised with initials and dated 1963, painted iron sculpture on marble base. height (with base): 35 1/2 in. (90.2cm) provenance: Galerie Reine, New York, New York. A Private Estate, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (acquired from the above in 1968).

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Rond point des Champs élysées, 1957
        Feb. 22, 2018

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Rond point des Champs élysées, 1957

        Est: €400 - €600

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Rond point des Champs élysées, 1957 Oil on canvas; signed and dated "57" lower right € 400-600 Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) Rond point des Champs élysées, 1957 Huile sur toile Signée et datée "57" en bas à droite 50 x 60,5 cm

      • BERTIN, ROGER
        Jun. 28, 2017

        BERTIN, ROGER

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

        BERTIN, ROGER (1915 France 2003) Le Moulin de la Galette à Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: ROBER BERTIN. 46.5 x 55 cm. Provenance: - Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- BERTIN, ROGER (1915 Frankreich 2003) Le Moulin de la Galette à Paris. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: ROBER BERTIN. 46,5 x 55 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.

      • ROGER BERTIN IMPRESSIONISTIC PAINTING
        Jun. 24, 2017

        ROGER BERTIN IMPRESSIONISTIC PAINTING

        Old oil on canvas of impressionistic scene with group of figures, horse, woman with baby. Signed RL Bertin. 20 x 24 in, framed 22 x 26. Good condition. (Roger Bertin, French 1915-2003)

        Americana Auctions
      • Watercolor, Roger Bertin
        Jun. 18, 2017

        Watercolor, Roger Bertin

        Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003), "Soiree Dansante," watercolor, signed lower left, title label affixed verso, sight: 18.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 28"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) - Montmartre, La Place du Tertre- Gouache, signee en bas a droite - 30 x 43 cm (a vue)
        Feb. 24, 2017

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) - Montmartre, La Place du Tertre- Gouache, signee en bas a droite - 30 x 43 cm (a vue)

        Est: €50 - €100

        Copages Auction
      • Roger BERTIN (1915-2003). Rue Norvins. Huile sur t
        Nov. 21, 2015

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003). Rue Norvins. Huile sur t

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003). Rue Norvins. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Haut : 50 cm Larg : 61 cm

        Le Chesnay Enchères
      • ROGER BERTIN (French, 1915-2003), 'Hibou', bronze with applied gilt, 40cm H
        Oct. 04, 2015

        ROGER BERTIN (French, 1915-2003), 'Hibou', bronze with applied gilt, 40cm H

        Est: £300 - £500

        ROGER BERTIN (French, 1915-2003), 'Hibou', bronze with applied gilt, 40cm H, signed and dated 1968.

        Lots Road Auctions
      • Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) Paris libérée en fête, honore les alliés
        Nov. 30, 2014

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) Paris libérée en fête, honore les alliés

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) Paris libérée en fête, honore les alliés Huile sur toile. S ignée en bas à droite. Étiquette au dos Martine Horst avec cachet. Porte au dos le numéro 38. 81 x 65 cm

        Artime Enchères
        Aug. 10, 2014

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        BERTIN Roger (1915-2003) « Avenue de l'opéra » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée, contresignée et datée avril 86 au verso 65 x 81 cm

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • BERTIN Roger (1915-2003) « Paris, la Seine et Notre-Dame » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 130 x 161 cm
        Aug. 10, 2014

        BERTIN Roger (1915-2003) « Paris, la Seine et Notre-Dame » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 130 x 161 cm

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • Sculpture, Roger Bertin, Portrait of a Professor
        Feb. 15, 2014

        Sculpture, Roger Bertin, Portrait of a Professor

        Roger Bertin (French, 1915-2003), Portrait of a Professor, 1964, welded metal sculputre, signature stamped and dated on base, overall: 30"h x 16"w x 10"d

        Clars Auctions
      • Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Intérieur de bar Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 60 x 81cm
        Jan. 23, 2014

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003) Intérieur de bar Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 60 x 81cm

        Est: €400 - €600

      • Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) Rue à Montmartre Huile
        Apr. 06, 2013

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) Rue à Montmartre Huile

        Est: €400 - €500

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) Rue à Montmartre Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. H: 54 x L: 65 cm

      • Roger Bertin (1915-2003): Mayflower Coffee
        Jul. 27, 2012

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003): Mayflower Coffee

        Roger Bertin (1915-2003): Mayflower Coffee Watercolor on paper, signed lower left. 25 x 19 1/4 in. (sight), 35 x 28 3/4 in. (frame).

        STAIR
      • Roger BERTIN 1915-2003 Torrent de montagne Huile
        Mar. 03, 2011

        Roger BERTIN 1915-2003 Torrent de montagne Huile

        Est: €100 - €150

        Roger BERTIN 1915-2003 Torrent de montagne Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 60 x 73 cm

        Collin du Bocage
      • Roger BERTIN (1915-2003)
        Feb. 16, 2011

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) Vers le pont - Village et chars, 1940 Signées, deux datées Quelques déchirures Ensemble de quatre dessins

      • Roger BERTIN - 1915-2003 MONTMARTRE, TERRAIN À
        Dec. 19, 2010

        Roger BERTIN - 1915-2003 MONTMARTRE, TERRAIN À

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Roger BERTIN - 1915-2003 MONTMARTRE, TERRAIN À VENDRE Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 81 x 50

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) « Le Picador » Huile sur
        Jun. 11, 2010

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) « Le Picador » Huile sur

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003) « Le Picador » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 100 x 80 cm (Déchirures)

        Neret-Minet
      • Roger BERTIN (1915-2003). Les vignes à Montmartre.
        Feb. 03, 2010

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003). Les vignes à Montmartre.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Roger BERTIN (1915-2003). Les vignes à Montmartre. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 54,5 x 65 cm.

      • Roger Bertin (2pcs)
        Sep. 06, 2008

        Roger Bertin (2pcs)

        Roger Bertin France (1915-2003) LA DORDOGNE and LA ENFANTS watercolor, framed, signed and titled on verso sight size: H19" W25" (2pcs)

        Charlton Hall