Italo Bertoglio Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1871 - d. 1963

    • Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) - Publicity, 1930s
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) - Publicity, 1930s

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Two vintage gelatin silver prints cm 29 x 22,5 each | 11.4 x 8.8 in. each Photographer's label on the verso of one print

    • Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) - Donna in posa, 1930s
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) - Donna in posa, 1930s

      Est: €500 - €800

      Vintage gelatin silver print applied on original carboard cm 39 x 29 | 15.3 x 11.4 in. Photographer's label and Club Fotografico De Cuba - Havana credit stamp on the verso of the cardboard

    • Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) - Lilium, 1930s
      Oct. 11, 2023

      Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) - Lilium, 1930s

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Vintage gelatin silver print applied on original carboard cm 29 x 35,8 (cm 49,8 x 39,8 cardboard) | 11.4 x 14 in. (19.6 x 15.6 in. cardboard) Signed and titled in pencil on the cardboard recto with photographer's label titled in black ink on the verso

    • Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) A solo, ca. 1930
      Dec. 11, 2014

      Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) A solo, ca. 1930

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) A solo, ca. 1930 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento, montata su foglio originale. Firmata e intitolata a matita sul margine recto del montaggio. Timbri del fotografo sul verso del montaggio cm 37,5 x 25,7 (foglio cm 44,6 x 32,8) Vintage gelatin silver print, on original card mount. Signed and titled in pencil on the recto of the mount. Photographer's credit stamps on the verso of the mount. (14.76 x 10.11 in. / mount 17.55 x 12.91 in.)

      Finarte Roma
    • Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) Colloquio, 1929
      Dec. 11, 2014

      Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) Colloquio, 1929

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963) Colloquio, 1929 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento, montata su foglio originale. Firmata, intitolata e datata a matita sul margine recto del montaggio. Timbro del fotografo ed etichetta espositiva sul verso del montaggio cm 23,3 x 29 (foglio cm 37 x 40) Vintage gelatin silver print, on original card mount. Signed, titled and dated in pencil on the recto of the mount. Photographer's credit stamp and exhibition's label on the verso of the mount. (9.17 x 11.41 in. / mount 14.56 x 15.74 in.)

      Finarte Roma
    • Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963); Composition, ca. 1930
      Jun. 25, 2014

      Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963); Composition, ca. 1930

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento, montata su cartoncino originale. Timbro del fotografo ed etichetta didascalica sul verso del montaggio cm 30,4 x 24,2 Vintage gelatin silver print, on original card mount. Photographer's credit stamp and caption label on the verso of the mount.

      Finarte Roma
    • Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963); Passeggiata (Walk), 1930
      Jun. 25, 2014

      Italo Bertoglio (1871-1963); Passeggiata (Walk), 1930

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento, montata su foglio originale. Intitolata a matita sul margine recto del montaggio. Timbro del fotografo ed etichette espositive sul verso del montaggio cm 31,2 x 27,8 (foglio cm 40 x 38) Vintage gelatin silver print, on original card mount. Titled in pencil on the recto margin of the mount. Photographer's credit stamp and exhibition's labels on the verso of the mount.

      Finarte Roma