Gaston Bertrand Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, b. 1910 - d. 1994

            • Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), etching ‘La banque de Bruxelles’ 1966, numbered 53/170 and signed
              Nov. 25, 2024

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), etching ‘La banque de Bruxelles’ 1966, numbered 53/170 and signed

              Est: €80 - €120

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), etching ‘La banque de Bruxelles' 1966, numbered 53/170 and signed Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), ets 'La banque de Bruxelles' 1966, genummerd 53/170 en getekend

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Gaston Bertrand (1910-1994) "Personnage Jaune et Blanc I"
              Nov. 14, 2024

              Gaston Bertrand (1910-1994) "Personnage Jaune et Blanc I"

              Est: €1,200 - €1,800

              Gaston Bertrand (1910-1994) "Personnage Jaune et Blanc I" Watercolour on paper Signed and dated 92 37,5x27 cm

              Veritas Art Auctioneers
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Oct. 29, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €1,500 - €1,800

              Comme un jet...'

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Oct. 29, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €200 - €400

              'Etudes pour le Christ, église Sainte-Julienne à Namur'

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Oct. 29, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €200 - €400

              'Pinturas murales de la primera mitad siglo XII procedentes de San Baudelio de Berlanga (Soria) IX. Prado Madrid'

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Oct. 29, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €200 - €400

              Pinturas murales de la primera mitad siglo XII procedentes de San Baudelio de Berlanga (Soria) X. Prado Madrid'

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Oct. 29, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €300 - €500

              'Formes planes'

              Campo & Campo
            • Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), etching ‘L'Homme au jabot (1964)’, numbered 74/150, signed and dated ‘67
              Sep. 23, 2024

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), etching ‘L'Homme au jabot (1964)’, numbered 74/150, signed and dated ‘67

              Est: €100 - €150

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), etching ‘L'Homme au jabot (1964)', numbered 74/150, signed and dated ‘67 Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), ets 'L'Homme au jabot (1964)', genummerd 74/150, getekend en gedateerd '67

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994)., Scène du parc de Schaerbeek. 1939., Huile sur panneau., Dimensions : 22 x 29 cm.
              Jul. 21, 2024

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994)., Scène du parc de Schaerbeek. 1939., Huile sur panneau., Dimensions : 22 x 29 cm.

              Est: €600 - €800

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994). Scène du parc de Schaerbeek. 1939. Huile sur panneau. Dimensions : 22 x 29 cm. Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994). Scene in Schaerbeek Park. 1939. Oil on panel. Dimensions: 22 x 29 cm.

              MJV Soudant
            • Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), ink drawing Merry Nun, signed and dated '55
              Jun. 16, 2024

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), ink drawing Merry Nun, signed and dated '55

              Est: €300 - €500

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), ink drawing Merry Nun, signed and dated '55 Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), inkttekening Vrolijke non, getekend en gedateerd '55

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Bertrand Gaston - Rond et courbe VI (1976)
              May. 18, 2024

              Bertrand Gaston - Rond et courbe VI (1976)

              Est: €1,200 - €1,600

              Watercolour on chiffon - Sig. "VI '76"

              De Vuyst
            • Bertrand Gaston - Duroc (1963)
              May. 18, 2024

              Bertrand Gaston - Duroc (1963)

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. '63 and sig. on the reverse 1963 with title

              De Vuyst
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Apr. 23, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €300 - €500

              Figures

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Apr. 23, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €300 - €500

              Prado Madrid

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Apr. 23, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €300 - €500

              Prado Madrid

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Apr. 23, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €500 - €600

              Composition

              Campo & Campo
            • Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), pen drawing Etude de forme formée 1, signed and dated '50
              Apr. 22, 2024

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), pen drawing Etude de forme formée 1, signed and dated '50

              Est: €1,600 - €2,000

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), pen drawing Etude de forme formée 1, signed and dated '50 Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), pentekening Etude de forme formée 1, getekend en gedateerd '50

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), watercolor Composition, signed and dated '48
              Apr. 22, 2024

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), watercolor Composition, signed and dated '48

              Est: €800 - €1,400

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), watercolor Composition, signed and dated '48 Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), aquarel Compositie, getekend en gedateerd '48

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
              Apr. 22, 2024

              Est: €300 - €500

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), ink drawing Personage, signed and dated '75
              Apr. 22, 2024

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), ink drawing Personage, signed and dated '75

              Est: €150 - €200

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), ink drawing Personage, signed and dated '75 Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), inkttekening Personage, getekend en gedateerd '75

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • GASTON BERTRAND (1910 - 1994) Sans titre, 1966
              Apr. 11, 2024

              GASTON BERTRAND (1910 - 1994) Sans titre, 1966

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              GASTON BERTRAND (1910 - 1994) Sans titre, 1966 Aquarelle et technique mixte sur papier, signée, datée et portant le numéro « XXXI » en bas à droite 52 x 42 cm - 20 15/32 x 16 17/32 in. Watercolour and mixed media on paper, signed, dated and numbered "XXXI" lower right Cette oeuvre est répertoriée dans les archives de la Fondation Gaston Bertrand numéro d'inventaire 1110 du catalogue raisonné. PROVENANCE Collection privée, Belgique

            • Gaston Bertrand, Ete blanc
              Mar. 27, 2024

              Gaston Bertrand, Ete blanc

              Gaston Bertrand Ete blanc 1965 oil on canvas 18 h x 13 w in (46 x 33 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Bertrand 65'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'Gaston Bertrand Ete Blanc No. 360 1965'. Provenance: The Artist | Acquired from the previous in 1972, Collection of Catherine Viviano | Private Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

              Rago Arts and Auction Center
            • BERTRAND GASTON
              Mar. 23, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON

              Est: €100 - €200

              'Architecture - La banque de Bruxelles'

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON
              Mar. 23, 2024

              BERTRAND GASTON

              Est: €30 - €100

              'Le double visage'

              Campo & Campo
            • Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), watercolour Landscape, signed and dated '52
              Nov. 26, 2023

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), watercolour Landscape, signed and dated '52

              Est: €1,600 - €2,000

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), watercolour Landscape, signed and dated '52 Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), aquarel Landschap, getekend en gedateerd '52

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Dessins BERTRAND Gaston (1910 - 1994) "Bellcaire, Palamos" dessin à la plume d'encre de Chine sur papier. Signé
              Nov. 15, 2023

              Dessins BERTRAND Gaston (1910 - 1994) "Bellcaire, Palamos" dessin à la plume d'encre de Chine sur papier. Signé

              Est: €400 - €600

              "Bellcaire, Palamos" dessin à la plume d'encre de Chine sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite Bertrand (19)54. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/- 280x360 mm.

            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)
              Oct. 24, 2023

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910-1994)

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              'Direction porte d'Orléans III'

              Campo & Campo
            • Bertrand Gaston - Interdit (1966)
              Oct. 21, 2023

              Bertrand Gaston - Interdit (1966)

              Est: €1,200 - €1,600

              Pen drawing in India ink on paper - Sig. "66" and sig. on the reverse 1966 with title

              De Vuyst
            • BERTRAND, Gaston (1910-1994)
              Sep. 29, 2023

              BERTRAND, Gaston (1910-1994)

              Est: €80 - €120

              Figure au jabot (1964) Eau-forte (27.5 x 21 cm) sur Arches, signé en crayon et n° 20/150, cadre

              Auctions Van de Wiele
            • Gaston Bertrand Marine verte et d'or relevé avec personnages XII (1978)
              Sep. 26, 2023

              Gaston Bertrand Marine verte et d'or relevé avec personnages XII (1978)

              Est: €1,800 - €2,500

              Gaston Bertrand (1910-1994) Aquarelle sur papier chiffon. Signé et numéroté en bas à droite XII. Marine verte et d'or relevé avec personnages XII (1978) Watercolor on paper. Signed and numbered XII lower right. 46 x 63 cm (jour).

              Brussels Art Auctions
            • Gaston Bertrand Autoportrait
              Sep. 26, 2023

              Gaston Bertrand Autoportrait

              Est: €400 - €500

              Gaston Bertrand (1910-1994) Dessin à la plume sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Avec annotation autographe de l'artiste. Selfportrait Drawing on paper. Signed lower right. With an annotation of the artist 22 x 11,5 cm.

              Brussels Art Auctions
            • Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994)., La femme voilée., Avril 1960., Encre brune., Dimensions : 25 x 32 cm.
              Jun. 18, 2023

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994)., La femme voilée., Avril 1960., Encre brune., Dimensions : 25 x 32 cm.

              Est: €100 - €150

              Gaston BERTRAND (1910-1994). La femme voilée. Avril 1960. Encre brune. Dimensions : 25 x 32 cm.

              MJV Soudant
            • GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994)
              Jun. 04, 2023

              GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994)

              Est: €1,800 - €2,500

              GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994) Cour Bourbon le Chateau, 1960 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated to the lower right, titled, dated and located in Paris to the back H: 28 x L: 39 cm

              Antenor Auction
            • Bertrand Gaston - Jaune, noir et blanc (1953)
              May. 20, 2023

              Bertrand Gaston - Jaune, noir et blanc (1953)

              Est: €20,000 - €30,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. '53 and sig. on the reverse 1953 with title - Exhibition label on the reverse - Unframed

              De Vuyst
            • PICASSO PABLO, CHAGALL MARC, BERTRAND GASTON
              May. 13, 2023

              PICASSO PABLO, CHAGALL MARC, BERTRAND GASTON

              Est: €30 - €100

              Lot of 9 books about Picasso Pablo, Chagall Marc, Bertrand Gaston and others

              Campo & Campo
              May. 07, 2023

              Est: €500 - €700

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910 - 1994) inkttekening (encre à la plume) met een abstracte compositie, getiteld "Lumière bleue" - 65 x 50 getekend en gedateerd (19)66, genummerd "XXIV" en met expo-label op verso English Translation: Gaston Bertrand ink drawing with a "Bleu Light" titled abstract theme - signed Gaston Bertrand and dated (19)66 and numbered XXIV

              DVC
              May. 07, 2023

              Est: €500 - €700

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910 - 1994) inkttekening (encre à la plume) met een abstracte compositie, getiteld "Vincennes-Neuilly" - 65 x 50 getekend en gedateerd (19)66, genummerd "XXVIII" en met expo-label op verso English Translation: Gaston Bertrand ink drawing with a "Vincennes-Neuilly" titled abstract theme - signed Gaston Bertrand and dated (19)66 and numbered XXVIII

              DVC
              May. 07, 2023

              Est: €800 - €1,400

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910 - 1994) aquarel, een project voor de omslag van de revue "Architecture" (II) : Geometrisch-abstracte compositie" - 15,5 x 12 getekend en gedateerd (19)53 en met op verso een annotatie met signatuur en datum English Translation: mid 20th Cent. Belgian abstract aquarelle (a project for the front page of the revue Architecture) - signed and dated (19)53 with an annotation by the artist on the back, also signed and dated

              DVC
              May. 07, 2023

              Est: €800 - €1,400

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910 - 1994) aquarel, een project voor de omslag van de revue "Architecture" (I) : Geometrisch-abstracte compositie" - 15,5 x 12 getekend en gedateerd (19)53 en met op verso een annotatie met signatuur en datum English Translation: mid 20th Cent. Belgian abstract aquarelle (a project for the front page of the revue Architecture) - signed and dated (19)53 with an annotation by the artist on the back, also signed and dated

              DVC
            • BERTRAND GASTON
              Apr. 18, 2023

              BERTRAND GASTON

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON
              Apr. 18, 2023

              BERTRAND GASTON

              Est: €150 - €250

              'Figure du Christ'

              Campo & Campo
            • BERTRAND GASTON (1910 - 1994) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een plezant en aantrekkelijk thema, g
              Mar. 05, 2023

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910 - 1994) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een plezant en aantrekkelijk thema, g

              Est: €500 - €800

              BERTRAND GASTON (1910 - 1994) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een plezant en aantrekkelijk thema, getiteld : "Nus sur la plage" - 31 x 41 getekend en gedateerd 1943 en op verso getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 58 20th Cent. Belgian oil on hardboard - signed Gaston Bertrand and dated 1943 (also on the back)

              DVC
            • Bertrand Gaston - Portrait of a lady (1947)
              Mar. 04, 2023

              Bertrand Gaston - Portrait of a lady (1947)

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. '47 and sig. on the reverse '47 with title and nr. 72

              De Vuyst
            • Bertrand Gaston - Petit autoportrait en blanc (1946)
              Mar. 04, 2023

              Bertrand Gaston - Petit autoportrait en blanc (1946)

              Est: €2,000 - €4,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. and sig. on the reverse 1946 with title - Exhibition labels on the reverse

              De Vuyst
            • BERTRAND GASTON
              Dec. 10, 2022

              BERTRAND GASTON

              Est: €30 - €100

              'Architectuur. La banque de Bruxelles'

              Campo & Campo
            • GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994)
              Dec. 06, 2022

              GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994)

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Untitled, 1964. Panel. Signed and dated 'Bertrand 64', also signed on reverse. Provenance: Former collection Pierre & Jojo Restany; Digard Auction, Paris, October 2015 Description FR Sans titre, 1964. Panneau. Signé et daté 'Bertrand 64', en rappel (signature) au revers. Provenance: Ancienne collection Pierre & Jojo Restany; Vente aux enchères Digard, Paris, octobre 2015 Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1964. Paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Bertrand 64', eveneens getekend op verso. Herkomst: Voormalige collectie Pierre & Jojo Restany; Digard Auction, Parijs, oktober 2015

            • GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994) Coupant et déliant, 1971 Huile sur toile. Signé
              Dec. 04, 2022

              GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994) Coupant et déliant, 1971 Huile sur toile. Signé

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994) Coupant et déliant, 1971 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos. Olieverf op doek. Rechtsonder getekend en gedateerd. Achteraan getekend, gedateerd en getiteld. 73 x 50 cm

              Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
            • GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994) Pantin, XXVII, 1966 Tempera et aquarelle sur pu
              Dec. 04, 2022

              GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994) Pantin, XXVII, 1966 Tempera et aquarelle sur pu

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              GASTON BERTRAND (1910-1994) Pantin, XXVII, 1966 Tempera et aquarelle sur pur chiffon. Signée, datée et numérotée en bas à droite. Tempera en aquarel op pure chiffon. Rechtsonder getekend, gedateerd en genummerd. 41 x 52 cm