Peter Bes Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Mosaizist

      • Bes, Peter (b.1945). (Portrait).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Bes, Peter (b.1945). (Portrait).

        Est: €70 - €90

        Bes, Peter (b.1945). (Portrait). Drawing, charcoal, 65x50 cm., framed (orig. dec. by the artist?).

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Peter Bes (1945) Stilleven met druip roos
        Mar. 18, 2024

        Peter Bes (1945) Stilleven met druip roos

        Est: €50 - €80

        Kleurenets 19/25, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '79. A- 60.5 x 49.5 cm / 82.5 x 63.5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Peter Bes (1945) "Moeilijke tijden"
        Mar. 18, 2024

        Peter Bes (1945) "Moeilijke tijden"

        Est: €50 - €80

        Zeefdruk 13/25, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '74. A 38.5 x 41 cm / 61 x 61 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        Oct. 03, 2023

        Est: €75 - €150

        Peter Bes (1945-) Still life with flowers in a glass, signed and dated in pencil l.r. '79, etching/aquatint, 60,5 x 49, ed. 19/25

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Peter Bes (1945-) - ets/aquatint, 57,5 x 70, Man aan tafel, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '80, opl
        May. 05, 2021

        Peter Bes (1945-) - ets/aquatint, 57,5 x 70, Man aan tafel, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '80, opl

        Est: €50 - €75

        Peter Bes (1945-) ets/aquatint, 57,5 x 70, Man aan tafel, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '80, oplage 12/75 -zonder lijst-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Peter Bes
        May. 23, 2016

        Peter Bes

        Est: €10 - €20

        This item contains no English description. See the Dutch description: Kleuren litho figuren in de nacht. Afm 49 x60 cm.

        ACA Auctions
      • Peter Bes Den Helder 1945 Observatory Signed and
        Sep. 19, 2011

        Peter Bes Den Helder 1945 Observatory Signed and

        Est: - €100

        Peter Bes Den Helder 1945 Observatory Signed and dated '87 l.r., numbered eigen druk 17/25 l.l. Colour etching and aquatint, 62.2 x 51 cm (measured within passe-partout)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Peter Bes Den Helder 1945 Victor II Signed and
        Sep. 19, 2011

        Peter Bes Den Helder 1945 Victor II Signed and

        Est: - €100

        Peter Bes Den Helder 1945 Victor II Signed and dated '79 l.r., numbered a.p. VI l.l. Colour etching and aquatint, 50.9 x 61.9 cm (measured within passe-partout)

        AAG Auctioneers