Andreas Betz Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1910 - d. 1963

    • BETZ, ANDREAS (1910 GRIESSTÄTT - 1963 MÜNCHEN). SEELANDSCHAFT.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      BETZ, ANDREAS (1910 GRIESSTÄTT - 1963 MÜNCHEN). SEELANDSCHAFT.

      BETZ, Andreas(1910 Griesstätt - 1963 München) Seelandschaft Öl/Malkarton. Unsigniert, verso bezeichnet. 14 x 30 cm. Gerahmt : 26 x 40 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Impressionistisch gemaltes Seeufer mit Bäumen vor einer Gebirgskette . Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 16:18 Uhr (CET) BETZ, Andreas(1910 Griesstätt - 1963 Munich) Seascape Oil/painting card. Unsigned, inscribed on verso. 14 x 30 cm. Framed : 26 x 40 cm (gold stucco frame). Impressionistically painted lakeshore with trees in front of a mountain range . Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | voraussichtlich 16:18 Uhr (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • BETZ, ANDREAS (1910 GRIESSSTÄTT - 1963 MUNICH 1963). VENICE.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      BETZ, ANDREAS (1910 GRIESSSTÄTT - 1963 MUNICH 1963). VENICE.

      BETZ, Andreas(1910 Grießstätt - 1963 Munich 1963) Venice Oil/canvas. Signed lower right with addition Munich. 51 x 60 cm. Framed73 x 83 cm. Many people in the sunshine on St. Mark's Square in front of the Cathedral Canvas edge-doubled.

    • Andreas BETZ (1910-1963) "oberbayrisches Dorf" Öl/Leinen
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Andreas BETZ (1910-1963) "oberbayrisches Dorf" Öl/Leinen

      Andreas BETZ (1910-1963) "oberbayrisches Dorf" Öl/Leinen, gerahmt, RG 54x63 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Andreas Betz, (German, 1910-1963), "Shepherd and His Flock on a Wooded Path", oil on canvas, 23-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 31" x 39"
      Jan. 28, 2018

      Andreas Betz, (German, 1910-1963), "Shepherd and His Flock on a Wooded Path", oil on canvas, 23-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 31" x 39"

      Est: $500 - $800

      Andreas Betz (German, 1910-1963) "Shepherd and His Flock on a Wooded Path" oil on canvas signed and further inscribed "Munchen" lower left. Framed. 23-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 31" x 39"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • ANDREAS BETZ "MUNIM EA" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED
      Nov. 08, 2017

      ANDREAS BETZ "MUNIM EA" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED

      Est: $100 - $300

      Andreas Betz (German, 1910-1963) "Munim Ea" European landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Image size: 16" x 19.75"

      Kamelot Auctions
    • Betz, Andreas - Chiemsee mit Fraueninsel -
      Jun. 30, 2012

      Betz, Andreas - Chiemsee mit Fraueninsel -

      Est: - €150

      Betz, Andreas - Chiemsee mit Fraueninsel - (Ottobrunn 1910-1963 München) Öl/Pappe. Rechts unten sign. 19 x 29,5 cm.

    • Betz, Andreas (1910 München 1963) "Abendfrieden".
      Dec. 06, 2011

      Betz, Andreas (1910 München 1963) "Abendfrieden".

      Betz, Andreas (1910 München 1963) "Abendfrieden". Öldruck/Lwd. , 60x 80 cm, Goldstuckrahmen (besch. ) .

    • Betz, Andreas (1910 Griesstädt- München 1963)
      Dec. 06, 2011

      Betz, Andreas (1910 Griesstädt- München 1963)

      Betz, Andreas (1910 Griesstädt- München 1963) Frauen auf dem Markt. Öl/Papier (Randmängel) , li. u. sign. und bez. München, 30x 40 cm, Rahmen. Beigegeben gerahmtes Pastell "Schloß Leipheim", so rückseitig betitelt, um 1977, 23x 33 cm.

    • BETZ, Andreas (1910 Grießstädt - 1963 München),
      Nov. 28, 2009

      BETZ, Andreas (1910 Grießstädt - 1963 München),

      Est: - €150

      BETZ, Andreas (1910 Grießstädt - 1963 München), "Flußlandschaft in Abendstimmung", Öl auf Leinwand 40 x 50, signiert unten links signiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Betz Andreas : Sunset landscape
      Dec. 09, 2007

      Betz Andreas : Sunset landscape

      Est: zł3,000 - zł4,000

      signed

      Agra-Art S.A.