Heinrich Betzold Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1891 - d. 1955

    • Heinrich Betzold (1891, Nuremberg - 1955, Oberammergau)
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Heinrich Betzold (1891, Nuremberg - 1955, Oberammergau)

      Heinrich Betzold (1891, Nuremberg - 1955, Oberammergau) flower still life in baroque style, 1931, oil on wood, signed bottom left "Hch. Betzold" and dated, approx. 54.5x42.5cm, framed (approx. 62.5x51cm), slightly craquelured

      Auktionshaus HanseArt
    • Heinrich Betzold, flower still life
      Jul. 27, 2024

      Heinrich Betzold, flower still life

      Auktionshaus HanseArt
    • Heinrich Betzold, 1891 Nuremberg-1955
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Heinrich Betzold, 1891 Nuremberg-1955

      Est: €180 - €400

      Heinrich Betzold, 1891 Nuremberg-1955 Oberammergau, studied in Nuremberg and at the Munich Academy with Prof. Habermann and Jank, worked in Munich after 1930, here: still life with pine and fir cones and pear mug, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 80x70cm, frame approx. 92x82cm . German Description: Heinrich Betzold, 1891 Nürnberg-1955 Oberammergau, Studium in Nürnberg und an der Akademie München bei den Prof. Habermann und Jank, nach 1930 in München tätig, hier: Stillleben mit Kiefern- und Tannenzapfen und Birnkrug, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 80x70cm, R. ca. 92x82cm

      Mar. 20, 2021

      Est: €400 - €1,200

      Betzold, Heinrich (1891 Nürnberg-1955 Oberammergau) - Pfingstrosen und Rittersporn in einer Glasvase, Öl auf Leinwand, unten signiert "H.Betzold", ca.80x65cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.94x79cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Betzold, Heinrich—Sommerliche Landschaft mit Kirch
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Betzold, Heinrich—Sommerliche Landschaft mit Kirch

      Est: - €70

      Betzold, Heinrich—Sommerliche Landschaft mit Kirchdorf an einem Weiher—(Nürnberg 1891-1955 Oberammergau, tätig in München) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1923". 40 x 50 cm.

    • Betzold, Heinrich - Sommerliche Landschaft mit Kirchdorf an einem Weiher
      Nov. 19, 2011

      Betzold, Heinrich - Sommerliche Landschaft mit Kirchdorf an einem Weiher

      Est: - €250

      Betzold, Heinrich-Sommerliche Landschaft mit Kirchdorf an einem Weiher-(Nürnberg 1891-1955 Oberammergau, tätig in München) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1923". 40 x 50 cm.