Gustav von Bezold Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter, Landscape painter

    • Gustav von Bezold, "Handbuch der Architektur"
      May. 07, 2022

      Gustav von Bezold, "Handbuch der Architektur"

      Est: €50 -

      Part II: architectural styles, 7th volume "The architecture of the Renaissance in Germany, Holland, Belgium and Denmark",1908, leather back, gold writing, with 341 illustrations and six plates, good condition, spine and corners rubbed and bumped, 268 pages , octave, published by Alfred Kroner, Leipzig German Description Gustav von Bezold, "Handbuch der Architektur" II. Teil: Baustile, 7. Band "Die Baukunst der Renaissance in Deutschland, Holland, Belgien und Dänemark",1908, Lederrücken, Goldschrift, mit 341 Abbildungen und sechs Tafeln, guter Zustand, Buchrücken und -ecken berieben und bestoßen, 268 Seiten, Oktav, Alfred Kroner Verlag, Leipzig

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      May. 08, 2021

      II. Teil: Baustile, 7. Band "Die Baukunst der Renaissance in Deutschland, Holland, Belgien und Dänemark", 1908, Lederrücken, Goldschrift, mit 341 Abbildungen und sechs Tafeln, guter Zustand, Buchrücken und -ecken berieben und bestoßen, 268 Seiten, Oktav, Alfred Kroner Verlag, Leipzig; Gustav von Bezold, "Handbuch der Architektur", Part II: architectural styles, 7th volume "The architecture of the Renaissance in Germany, Holland, Belgium and Denmark", 1908, leather back, gold writing, with 341 illustrations and six plates, good condition, spine and corners rubbed and bumped, 268 pages , octave, published by Alfred Kroner, Leipzig