Downard Birch Sold at Auction Prices

    • OIL PAINTING BY DOWNARD BIRCH
      Jul. 23, 2024

      OIL PAINTING BY DOWNARD BIRCH

      DOWNARD BIRCH (Inghilterra 1827 - 1897) Strada con fattorie Olio su tavoletta, cm. 43 x 55 Siglato e datato 1858, in basso a sinistra Cornice Cornice a guantiera in legno dorato, del XIX secolo (difetti)

      Mar. 20, 2024

      OIL PAINTING BY DOWNARD BIRCH

      Est: €250 - €350

      DOWNARD BIRCH (Inghilterra 1827 - 1897) STRADA CON FATTORIE Olio su tavoletta, cm. 43 x 55 Siglato e datato 1858, in basso a sinistra CORNICE Cornice a guantiera in legno dorato, del XIX secolo (difetti)

    • DOWNWARD BIRCH; oil on canvas, coastal landscape
      Oct. 31, 2013

      DOWNWARD BIRCH; oil on canvas, coastal landscape

      Est: £200 - £300

      DOWNWARD BIRCH; oil on canvas, coastal landscape with figures beside a fishing boat in the foreground, a storm brewing in the distance, signed and dated 1856, 45.5 x 81cm, framed.

      Adam Partridge Auctioneers & Valuers