Arnold Bisegger Sold at Auction Prices

  • BISEGGER, ARNOLD. (Wil 1901 - ?). Winter on
    Dec. 02, 2009

    BISEGGER, ARNOLD. (Wil 1901 - ?). Winter on

    Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

    BISEGGER, ARNOLD. (Wil 1901 - ?). Winter on Bahndamm. I. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Bisegger. 50 x 44 cm. BISEGGER, ARNOLD (Wil 1901 - ?) Winter am Bahndamm. I. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Bisegger. 50 x 44 cm.

    Dec. 02, 2009

    Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

    BISEGGER, ARNOLD. (Wil 1901 - ?). Winter on Bahndamm II. Oil on panel. Monogrammed in lower center: A BIS. 47 x 61 cm. BISEGGER, ARNOLD (Wil 1901 - ?) Winter am Bahndamm II. Öl auf Holz. Unten mittig mit dem Monogramm: A BIS. 47 x 61 cm.