Marcel Blairat Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Etcher

    • Marcel Blairat, (1849-1891), An Egyptian (?) landscape, watercolour
      Oct. 23, 2024

      Marcel Blairat, (1849-1891), An Egyptian (?) landscape, watercolour

      Est: £150 - £250

      Marcel Blairat, (1849-1891)   An Egyptian (?) landscape with two figures and palm trees Watercolour Signed lower right Dimensions: (Frame) 16.5 in. (H) x 20.5 in. (W) (Paper) 10 in. (H) x 14 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • Marcel BLAIRAT (1849/55-?) Gamart Point, Tunisia
      May. 25, 2024

      Marcel BLAIRAT (1849/55-?) Gamart Point, Tunisia

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Marcel BLAIRAT (1849/55-?) Gamart Point, Tunisia Watercolor on paper 31 x 47 cm Signed lower left M. Blairat

    • Marcel BLAIRAT (1849/55-?)
      Mar. 09, 2024

      Marcel BLAIRAT (1849/55-?)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Lot de huit vues orientalistes (paysages, scènes animées, portrait) Aquarelle sur papier La plupart signées La plus petite : H. 17,5 cm - L. 26 cm La plus grande : H. 32,5 cm - L. 34 cm Usures, petites accidents

      OXIO
    • Marcel Blairat. street scene
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Marcel Blairat. street scene

      Watercolor on paper. Signed in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Nov. 22, 2022

      Est: €600 - €800

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) "EL OUEDY LE SOIR (ÉGYPTE)" EL OUEDY BY NIGHT (EGYPT) Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos. 31 X 47 CM (12 3/16 X 18 1/2 IN.)

      Nov. 22, 2022

      Est: €600 - €800

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) "LA POINTE DE GAMART (TUNISIE)" THE CAP OF GAMART (TUNISIA) Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos.31 X 47 CM (12 3/16 X 18 1/2 IN.)

    • Marcel Blairat Orientalist Watercolor Woman in Window
      Aug. 24, 2022

      Marcel Blairat Orientalist Watercolor Woman in Window

      Marcel Blairat (French, 1849-1955). Orientalist watercolor depicting a woman leaning against a windowsill, with a city port visible out the window. A ewer and tray of fruit sit on the table in front of her. Signed along the lower left. Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin. Horst Rechelbacher, the founder of Aveda and Intelligent Nutrients, was a pioneer in the field of safe and eco-friendly cosmetics. The same curiosity that led him to explore ways to improve the beauty industry led him to travel the world, collecting rare and beautiful objects as he went. This sale features selections from that lifetime of eclectic and inspired collecting, including furniture by Carlo Bugatti, Gabriel Viardot, and Josef Hoffman; artworks by artists ranging from Old Masters to Salvador Dali to Arman; an impressive collection of Indian sculptures; and much more. Be sure to explore our timed-only online auction of other fascinating objects from this collection that will be posted in mid-August.

      Revere Auctions
    • Blairat, Marcel: Karawane bei der Rast in der Wüste
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Blairat, Marcel: Karawane bei der Rast in der Wüste

      Blairat, Marcel — Caravan resting in the desert (Roquemaure 1849-1891 Paris) Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right. Sight size 14,5 x 20 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. - Browned, colours somewhat faded. // Blairat, Marcel — Karawane bei der Rast in der Wüste — (Roquemaure 1849-1891 Paris) Aquarell // Papier. Rechts unten sign. Sichtmaß 14,5 x 20 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Gebräunt, Farben etwas ausgeblichen.

    • MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)
      Nov. 16, 2020

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)

      Est: €600 - €800

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) - LE RETOUR AU VILLAGE / BACK TO THE VILLAGE - LA NORIA / THE NORIA Deux aquarelles sur papier, l’une signée en bas à droite, l’autre signée en bas à gauche. À VUE: 23,5 X 32 CM (9 ¼ X 12 5/8 IN.) €600-800

    • MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)
      Apr. 21, 2020

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) "LA POINTE DE GAMART (TUNISIE)" THE CAP OF GAMART (TUNISIA) Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos. 31 X 47 CM (12 3/16 X 18 1/2 IN.) €800-1,200

    • MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)
      Apr. 21, 2020

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) "EL OUEDY LE SOIR (ÉGYPTE)" EL OUEDY BY NIGHT (EGYPT) Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos. 31 X 47 CM (12 3/16 X 18 1/2 IN.) €800-1,200

    • Marcel BLAIRAT ( Né en 1849- ?) Rue animée
      Dec. 02, 2019

      Marcel BLAIRAT ( Né en 1849- ?) Rue animée

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Marcel BLAIRAT ( Né en 1849- ?) Rue animée Huile sur toile d'origine 31 x 38,5 cm Signé en bas à gauche M Blairat

    • MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)
      Feb. 21, 2019

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)
      Feb. 21, 2019

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • MARCEL BLAIRAT, (FRENCH B. 1849), ODALISQUE ON THE TERRACE
      Jun. 12, 2017

      MARCEL BLAIRAT, (FRENCH B. 1849), ODALISQUE ON THE TERRACE

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (french b. 1849) ODALISQUE ON THE TERRACE Signed ''M. Blairat'' bottom left, watercolor on paper Sheet size: 19 7/8 x 13 3/8 in. (50.5 x 34cm) provenance: The Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Marcel BLAIRAT (1849-?) Scène orientaliste.
      May. 27, 2016

      Marcel BLAIRAT (1849-?) Scène orientaliste.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Marcel BLAIRAT (1849-?) Scène orientaliste. Aquarelle sur papier. Signée en bas à droite. 30 x 47 cm.

    • Marcel BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) LA FEMME AU SERPENT WOMAN WITH A SNAK
      Jun. 01, 2015

      Marcel BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) LA FEMME AU SERPENT WOMAN WITH A SNAK

      Est: €500 - €600

      Marcel BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) LA FEMME AU SERPENT WOMAN WITH A SNAKE Aquarelle sur papier, signée « M.Blairat » en bas à gauche. Au dos étiquette d’Exposition Château Borély. Marseille. A vue : 24 x 12 cm

    • Marcel BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) RUE ANIMÉE MENANT AUX MOSQUÉES LIVE
      Jun. 01, 2015

      Marcel BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) RUE ANIMÉE MENANT AUX MOSQUÉES LIVE

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Marcel BLAIRAT (NÉ EN 1849) RUE ANIMÉE MENANT AUX MOSQUÉES LIVELY STREET LEADING TO THE MOSQUES Huile sur toile, signée “M.Blairat” en bas à gauche. 31 x 38 cm

      Apr. 08, 2015

      Est: €400 - €600

      ƒMARCEL BLAIRAT (1849-) JOUEUSE DE FLÛTE DEVANT LE TEMPLE ÉGYPTIEN FLUTE PLAYER IN FRONT OF THE EGYPTIAN TEMPLE Aquarelle sur papier signé en bas à droite. À VUE: 46 x 30cm (18.1 x 11.8 IN.)

    • MARCEL BLAIRAT (1849-) JOUEUSE DE FLÛTE DEVANT LE TEMPLE ÉGYPTIEN Aquarelle sur papier signé en bas à droite
      May. 15, 2014

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (1849-) JOUEUSE DE FLÛTE DEVANT LE TEMPLE ÉGYPTIEN Aquarelle sur papier signé en bas à droite

      Est: €600 - €800

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (1849-) JOUEUSE DE FLÛTE DEVANT LE TEMPLE ÉGYPTIEN Aquarelle sur papier signé en bas à droite. À vue: 46 x 30cm

    • Marcel Blairat, French, 1849. Original 19th c. "Orientalist" watercolor painting. In frame approx. 17 x 20, image size approx.9 x 12 and is signed lower right.
      Feb. 25, 2014

      Marcel Blairat, French, 1849. Original 19th c. "Orientalist" watercolor painting. In frame approx. 17 x 20, image size approx.9 x 12 and is signed lower right.

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Marcel BLAIRAT (1849/55-?) Scène au bord du nil Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 17,5 x 23 cm
      Sep. 30, 2012

      Marcel BLAIRAT (1849/55-?) Scène au bord du nil Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 17,5 x 23 cm

      Est: €120 - €150

    • Marcel BLairat North African landscape (orientalist) - Paysage d'Afrique du Nord
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Marcel BLairat North African landscape (orientalist) - Paysage d'Afrique du Nord

      Est: €150 - €200

      ENGLISH: Marcel BLairat North African landscape (orientalist) - Paysage d'Afrique du Nord Watercolour signed on the lower left. FRENCH: Marcel BLAIRAT Paysage d'Afrique du Nord Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche, 23 x 17,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Watercolour by Marcel BLAIRAT
      May. 19, 2009

      Watercolour by Marcel BLAIRAT

      Est: €400 - €600

      Watercolour by Marcel BLAIRAT, signed on the lower left. Marcel BLAIRAT Paysage d'Afrique du Nord. Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche, 23 x 17,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Marcel BLAIRAT. - Jeune oriental et Portrait d'
      Mar. 22, 2009

      Marcel BLAIRAT. - Jeune oriental et Portrait d'

      Est: €250 - €300

      Marcel BLAIRAT. - Jeune oriental et Portrait d' homme.

      Sadde
    • MARCEL BLAIRAT (Né en 1849) EL OUEDY LE SOIR (ÉGYPTE) Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos. 31 x 47 cm
      Dec. 07, 2006

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (Né en 1849) EL OUEDY LE SOIR (ÉGYPTE) Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos. 31 x 47 cm

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (Né en 1849) EL OUEDY LE SOIR (ÉGYPTE) Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos. 31 x 47 cm Estimation : € 1,200-1,500

    • MARCEL BLAIRAT (Né en 1849) LA POINTE DE GAMART (TUNISIE) Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos. 31 x 47 cm
      Dec. 07, 2006

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (Né en 1849) LA POINTE DE GAMART (TUNISIE) Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos. 31 x 47 cm

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      MARCEL BLAIRAT (Né en 1849) LA POINTE DE GAMART (TUNISIE) Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos. 31 x 47 cm Estimation : € 1,200-1,500