Carl (1888) Blum Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1888 - d. 1953

    • CARL BLUM (1888-1953), FISHIN
      Nov. 14, 2023

      CARL BLUM (1888-1953), FISHIN

      Carl Blum (1888-1953), Fishing boats in the Gulf of Quarnero in the Adriatic Sea (today Kvarner Bay), oil on canvas, signed and inscribed lower right, minimally bumped, 60 x 70 cm

    • Carl Blum "Landscape" Oil on Canvas
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Carl Blum "Landscape" Oil on Canvas

      Carl Blum (German, 1888-1953) "Landscape" oil on canvas painting depicting a mountainous landscape with turgid skies, signed lower right "C. Blum," the silvered and ebonized frame contemporaneous to the work. Image: 18.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 26.5" H x 31" W.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • CARL BLUM FISCHERBOOTE IN QUARNERO AUF DEM ADRIATISCHEN MEER
      Sep. 09, 2022

      CARL BLUM FISCHERBOOTE IN QUARNERO AUF DEM ADRIATISCHEN MEER

      Est: €400 - €800

      CARL BLUM 1888 Freiburg im Breisgau - 1953 Fishing boats in Quarnero on the Adriatic Sea Oil on canvas. 61 x 72 cm (F. 76 x 86 cm). Signed and placenamed lower right. Part. min. dam. Frame.Zeichen(10)CARL BLUM 1888 Freiburg im Breisgau - 1953 Fischerboote in Quarnero auf dem Adriatischen Meer Öl auf Leinwand. 61 x 72 cm (R. 76 x 86 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts. Part. min. besch. Rahmen.

    • Blum, Carl
      Jul. 22, 2022

      Blum, Carl

      1888 Freiburg - 1953 Balingen. Öl/Lw. Schneeschmelze im Schwarzwald mit Blick vom Feldberg auf den Belchen. U.r. sign. (Craquelé). 70 x 80 cm. R. Lit.: 13.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Blum, Carl
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Blum, Carl

      1888 Freiburg i.Br. - 1953 Balingen. Green summer meadow at the forest's edge. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated (19)19. Verso signed again, dated «Juni 1921. (June 1921.)» and inscribed «S.lb. Herrn W. Herb». H 60, W 70 cm (support). Original frame. Beschreibung 1888 Freiburg i.Br. - 1953 Balingen. Grüne Sommerwiese am Waldrand. Öl auf Leinwand. U.l. sign. und (19)19 dat. Verso nochmals sign., «Juni 1921.» dat. und bez. «S.lb. Herrn W. Herb». H. 60, B. 70 cm (Bildträger). Originalrahmen.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Blum, Carl
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Blum, Carl

      RefPai16421 1888 Freiburg - 1953 Balingen. Öl/Lw. Von einer schneebedeckten Anhöhe aus, Blick über die schwäbische Alblandschaft, auf die Burg Hohenzollern. U.r. sign. 68 x 79 cm. R. Lit.: 13.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • BLUM, CARL (1888-1953) 'Pappeln im Sonnenschein'.
      Jan. 07, 2017

      BLUM, CARL (1888-1953) 'Pappeln im Sonnenschein'.

      Aquarell, sign., ca. 49x35, Altersspuren, gerahmt.

    • Blum, Carl (1888 Freiburg-Balingen 1953) Kühe aus
      Sep. 20, 2008

      Blum, Carl (1888 Freiburg-Balingen 1953) Kühe aus

      Est: €100 -

      Blum, Carl (1888 Freiburg-Balingen 1953) Kühe aus Stall schauend. Öl/Karton (mont. und l. besch.), re. u. sign. und dat. (19)17. 44x 58 cm.