Paul (1900) Blume Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1900 - d. 1981

    • Paul Blume, 1900 - 1980 Mannheim, southern German
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Paul Blume, 1900 - 1980 Mannheim, southern German

      Est: €380 - €600

      Paul Blume, 1900 - 1980 Mannheim, southern German painter, large-format view of the Stadtmühle Dinkelsbühl, verso on stretcher inscribed, signed lower right, verso old label: #'Frühlings-Ausstellung KVH. 1929#', reference to annual exhibitions on the Lower Saxony art scene of the Kunstverein Hannover ,oil/canvas, frame, 97x108 cm, minor color damage . German Description: Paul Blume, 1900 - 1980 Mannheim, süddeutscher Maler, großformatige Ansicht der Stadtmühle Dinkelsbühl, verso auf Keilrahmen bez., rechts unten signiert, verso altes Etikett: 'Frühjahrs-Ausstellung K.V.H. 1929', Verweis auf jährliche Ausstellungen zur niedersächsischen Kunstszene des Kunstverein Hannover, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen, 97x108 cm, leichte Farbschäden

    • ERNTEZEIT
      Mar. 13, 2021

      ERNTEZEIT

      Est: €180 - €360

      RefOld4321 PAUL BLUME c. 1900 - 1981 Harvest season Oil on canvas. 91 x 105.5 cm. Signed lower right 'Paul Blume'. Min. besch. (rest.).

    • Paul Blume (um 1900-1981), 'Königssee vor Bergpanorama' / 'Königssee with mountain panorama'
      Oct. 05, 2020

      Paul Blume (um 1900-1981), 'Königssee vor Bergpanorama' / 'Königssee with mountain panorama'

      Est: €120 - €240

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts signiert, Maße: 72,5 x 86 cm (ohne Rahmen), 79 x 91 cm (mit Rahmen), Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Est: €150 - €300

      Auktionshaus Schwab