Helaine Blumenfeld Sold at Auction Prices

    • Helaine Blumenfeld (American 1942-)
      Oct. 25, 2024

      Helaine Blumenfeld (American 1942-)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Helaine Blumenfeld (American 1942-) Tango signed, dated and numbered in pencil 'HBlumenfeld / 1/15 2010' (lower right) lithograph 63 x 49cm Provenance: Collection of the late Samuel Alper, OBE (1924-2002)

      Cheffins
    • Helaine Blumenfeld Three Figures Bronze Sculpture.
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Helaine Blumenfeld Three Figures Bronze Sculpture.

      (New York, United Kingdom b. 1942), Three abstract figures facing into a circle, signed HB at base, impressed with foundry mark of Morris Singer, London. Height 24 inches.

      Casco Bay Auctions
    • Attributed to Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b.1942), an abstract bronze sculpture
      Sep. 19, 2024

      Attributed to Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b.1942), an abstract bronze sculpture

      Est: £700 - £900

      Attributed to Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b.1942) An abstract bronze sculpture Signed, 'H.B' Numbered '1/6', with Mariani Foundry Seal Bronze Dimensions: 14 in. (H) x 7.5 in. (D)

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • HELAINE BLUMENFELD (B. 1942) - Tree of Life: Encounter
      Oct. 16, 2021

      HELAINE BLUMENFELD (B. 1942) - Tree of Life: Encounter

      Est: £25,000 - £35,000

      HELAINE BLUMENFELD (B. 1942) Tree of Life: Encounter marble

    • Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b.1942)
      Oct. 05, 2021

      Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b.1942)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b.1942) Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b.1942) 'Tango II' lithograph in colours, signed 'H Blumenfeld', inscribed as titled, dated '2010' and numbered 9/15 in pencil 63.5 x 49.5cm, unframed

      Sworders
      Oct. 05, 2021

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b.1942) Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b.1942) 'Tango' lithograph in colours, signed 'H Blumenfeld', inscribed as titled, dated '2010' and numbered 9/15 in pencil 63.5 x 49.5cm, unframed

      Sworders
    • Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b. 1942)
      Aug. 23, 2014

      Helaine Blumenfeld (American, b. 1942)

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Freeform design. Polished bronze. Tallest, Height 11 3/4 inches.

      Capo Auction
      Aug. 23, 2014

      Kneeling figure. Bronze, cast by Morris Singer Foundry. Foundry Mark (rear), initialed and numbered 4/6 (bottom). Height 12 3/4 inches.

      Capo Auction
    • Helaine Blumenfeld FRBS (b.1940) FLAME II Coloured
      Sep. 21, 2010

      Helaine Blumenfeld FRBS (b.1940) FLAME II Coloured

      Est: £200 - £300

      Helaine Blumenfeld FRBS (b.1940) FLAME II Coloured etching, artist's proof, signed, and dated 2003 48 x 48.5cm

      Sworders
    • Helaine Blumenfeld FRBS (b.1940) TANGO II
      Sep. 21, 2010

      Helaine Blumenfeld FRBS (b.1940) TANGO II

      Est: £250 - £350

      Helaine Blumenfeld FRBS (b.1940) TANGO II Lithograph, signed and dated 2010, inscribed and numbered 2/15 63.5 x 49.5cm

      Sworders