Aleksej Alekseevic Bobrov Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver

    • Aleksey Bobrov (1849 – 1899).
      May. 29, 2017

      Aleksey Bobrov (1849 – 1899).

      Aleksey Bobrov (1849 – 1899). Portrait of a man. 1882. Watercolor , gouache on Paper laid on cardboard. 28.5 x 24.3 cm. Signed and dated lower right. Бобров Алексей Алексеевич (1849 – 1899). Мужской портрет. 1882. Бумага на картоне, акварель, гуашь. 28,5 х 24,3. Справа внизу дата, подпись.

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
    • Bobrov, Aleksej Alekseevic St. Petersburg 1849 -
      May. 17, 2013

      Bobrov, Aleksej Alekseevic St. Petersburg 1849 -

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Bobrov, Aleksej Alekseevic St. Petersburg 1849 - 1899 Reclining Nude. Signed and dated lower right: 7 O(illegible) 1890 A. Bobrov. Black pencil on paper. Mounted: above. 25,2 x 34,2cm. Framed. Verso: Remains of a stamp. Provenance: - Private collection, Berlin (Lothar Bolz); - Private collection, Arnheim, the Netherlands. Bobrov, Aleksej Alekseevic St. Petersburg 1849 - 1899 Liegender Akt. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: 7 O(unleserlich) 1890 A. Bobrov. Schwarzer Stift auf Papier. Montiert: oben. 25,2 x 34,2cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Stempelreste. Provenienz: - Berliner Privatsammlung (Lothar Bolz); - Privatsammlung Arnheim, Niederlande.

    • VIKTOR ALEXEEVICH BOBROV
      Jun. 09, 2010

      VIKTOR ALEXEEVICH BOBROV

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      VIKTOR ALEXEEVICH BOBROV 1842-1918 THE MELANCHOLY BRIDE signed in Cyrillic l.l. oil on canvas 45 by 36cm, 17 3/4 by 14 1/4 in.

    • Vasiliy D. Bobrov, abstract, W/C
      Feb. 20, 2010

      Vasiliy D. Bobrov, abstract, W/C

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Vasiliy Dmitrievich Bobrov (Russian, 20th Century), abstract, w/c, 15" x 21" (sight). Good condition.

      Kaminski Auctions