Manfred (1943) Bockelmann Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

    • Bockelmann, Manfred (born 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austrian painter and photographer), (born 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austrian painter and photographer),
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Bockelmann, Manfred (born 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austrian painter and photographer), (born 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austrian painter and photographer),

      Bockelmann, Manfred (born 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austrian painter and photographer), (born 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austrian painter and photographer), "Feld AU 9", oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed Manfred Bockelmann Feld AU 9 1987 on the reverse, 50 x 50 cm (o.R.) Bockelmann, Manfred (geb. 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, österreichischer Maler und Fotograf), "Feld AU 9", Öl auf Leinwand, verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet Manfred Bockelmann Feld AU 9 1987, 50 x 50 cm (o.R.)

    • Manfred Bockelmann Landscape. 1992
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Manfred Bockelmann Landscape. 1992

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Manfred Bockelmann 1943 Klagenfurt/Österreich - lebt in München Landscape. 1992 Signed lower right. Signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso. Oil auf canvas. 160 x 100 cm. Framed (179 x 110 cm).

    • Bockelmann, Manfred (geb. 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, österreichischer Maler und Fotograf),
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Bockelmann, Manfred (geb. 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, österreichischer Maler und Fotograf),

      Bockelmann, Manfred (geb. 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, österreichischer Maler und Fotograf), "Feld AU 9", Öl auf Leinwand, verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet Manfred Bockelmann Feld AU 9 1987, 50 x 50 cm (o.R.)

      Oct. 14, 2023

      Bockelmann, Manfred (geb. 1943 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, österreichischer Maler und Fotograf), "Landschaft", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts M Bockelmann, 70 x 50 cm

    • Manfred Bockelmann (born 1943), "W24"
      Nov. 05, 2022

      Manfred Bockelmann (born 1943), "W24"

      oil on canvas mounted on wood, signed, titled and dated lower right, 1981, abstract landscape impression in subtle colors, good condition, soiled, slightly rubbed lower left, image 110 x 120.5 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 1 cm German Description Manfred Bockelmann, "W24" Fotograf und Maler (geb. 1943 Klagenfurt), Öl/Leinwand aufgezogen auf Holz, unten rechts signiert, betitelt und datiert, 1981, abstrakte Landschaftsimpression in dezenter Farbigkeit, guter Zustand, angeschmutzt, unten links etwas berieben, Darstellung 110 x 120,5 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 1 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Bockelmann, Manfred (geb. 1943 Klagenfurt)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Bockelmann, Manfred (geb. 1943 Klagenfurt)

      Est: €150 - €180

      Reduzierte Landschaft. Aquarell/Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. (19)84, verso Etikett Art Consulting Kimmerich, Düsseldorf. Blattmaß ca. 34x 27 cm. PP., R., ca. 72x 62 cm.

    • Bockelmann, Manfred: P 22 (Komposition mit Horizont)
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Bockelmann, Manfred: P 22 (Komposition mit Horizont)

      Est: €650 - €850

      Manfred Bockelmann 1943 Klagenfurt P 22 (Composition with horizon) Oil on canvas over press board; H 70.5 cm, W 100 cm; signed and inscribed lower right ''P22'' and dated ''1981''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: €600 - €700

      Reduzierte Landschaft. Aus der Reihe "Malerei der Stille". Öl/Platte, re. u. monog. "M.B." und dat. (19)73. 114x 79 cm. R. Wir bedanken uns für die Bestätigung der Authentizität durch den Künstler.

      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: €240 - €280

      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: €240 - €280

    • Manfred Bockelmann (Klagenfurt 1943). E2.
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Manfred Bockelmann (Klagenfurt 1943). E2.

      Oil/canvas/wood, 98,5 x 169 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. M. Bo 1982 as well as titled. - Austrian painter and photographer.

    • Manfred Bockelmann (1943 Klagenfurt) (F)
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Manfred Bockelmann (1943 Klagenfurt) (F)

      Landscape, climatic variation, 1979,oil on canvas on plate, 55 cm x 55 cm, dated backwards, inscribed and signed reverse, with copy of the original invoice. Shipping: Versand: DE 29,00 Euro | EU 45,00 Euro | INT on demand

      Wettmann
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Landscape 'P20', 1980, oil on canvas on plate, 70 cm x 100 cm, dated and signed lower right, with copy of the original invoice. Shipping: DE 65.00 Euro | EU 85,00 Euro | INT on demand

      Wettmann
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Landscape 'P22', oil on canvas on plate, 60 cm x 100 cm, dated and signed lower right 1981, with copy of the original invoice. Shipping: DE 65.00 Euro | EU 85,00 Euro | INT on demand

      Wettmann
    • Bockelmann, Manfred 1943 - 0 Oil on canvas on masonite
      Jun. 02, 2012

      Bockelmann, Manfred 1943 - 0 Oil on canvas on masonite

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Bockelmann, Manfred 1943 - 0 Oil on canvas on masonite Monogrammed (joined) lower right: MBo. Titled, dated and signed (joined) in green felt-tip pen on the reverse: Landschaft 1977 MBockelmannMonogrammed (joined) lower right: MBo. Titled, dated and signed (joined) in green felt-tip pen on the reverse: Landschaft 1977 MBockelmann „Landschaft" 47 1/4 x 66 7/8 in.

      Grisebach
    • Manfred Bockelmann, Landscape "L 20", 1986
      Nov. 11, 2010

      Manfred Bockelmann, Landscape "L 20", 1986

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Oil on canvas. 99 x 180 cm. At the edge down right with pencil signed, inscribed and dated: M. Bockelmann L 20 86. Framed.

      Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design