Johann Friedrich Bodecker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, copperplate engraver

    • Johann Friedrich Bodecker (1658/60-1727) - Portret van een staande man
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Johann Friedrich Bodecker (1658/60-1727) - Portret van een staande man

      Est: €600 - €800

      Johann Friedrich Bodecker (1658/60-1727) Portret van een staande man gesigneerd en geannoteerd 'AE. 26/J.F. Bodecker. fecit.' (linksonder) olieverf op doek 49x41 cm (met lijst: 68x59 cm) Conditie: retouches, craquelé, stukjes verfverlies

    • Johann Friedrich Bodecker (1658/60-1727)
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Johann Friedrich Bodecker (1658/60-1727)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      A portrait of a standing man wearing an orange robe, signed and annotated 'AE. 26/J.F. Bodecker. fecit.' (lower left), oil on canvas, 49x41 cm,

    • Johann Friedrich Bodecker (German, born circa 1658-1727)
      Aug. 25, 2013

      Johann Friedrich Bodecker (German, born circa 1658-1727)

      A portrait of a lady, half-length, wearing a black dress trimmed with lace signed, inscribed and dated 'AE. 55 / [.]F.Bodecker f. / 1694' (lower left) oil on canvas 32 x 25 1/2in