Konrad Immanuel Böhringer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Konrad Immanuel Böhringer, 1863 Grimma - 1940 Dresden
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Konrad Immanuel Böhringer, 1863 Grimma - 1940 Dresden

      Est: €280 - €350

      Konrad Immanuel Böhringer, 1863 Grimma - 1940 Dresden, farmer's wife with milk jug in the wheat field, skilful characterization of the farming profession, signed and dated 1917 at the bottom left, oil/wood, 24x18 cm, gold frame 28x22 cm; Portrait painter, studied at the Dresden Academy, . German Description: Konrad Immanuel Böhringer, 1863 Grimma - 1940 Dresden, Bäuerin mit Milchkanne im Weizenfeld, gekonnte Charakterisierung des bäuerlichen Berufsstandes, links unten signiert und datiert 1917, Öl/Holz, 24x18 cm, Goldrahmen 28x22 cm; Porträtmaler, Studium an der Akademie Dresden,

    • Konrad Immanuel Böhringer, 1863 Grimma-1940 Dresden
      Jun. 26, 2021

      Konrad Immanuel Böhringer, 1863 Grimma-1940 Dresden

      Est: €400 - €800

      Konrad Immanuel Böhringer, 1863 Grimma-1940 Dresden, Portrait of a child with apple, oil/canvas, lower left signed and dat. 1924, approx. 107x55cm, frame . German Description: Konrad Immanuel Böhringer, 1863 Grimma-1940 Dresden, Porträt eines Kindes mit Apfel, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 1924, ca. 107x55cm, R.

    • Bohringer, Konrad Immanuel (1863-1940) Allemagne/Germany - Hermann Goering
      Dec. 20, 2015

      Bohringer, Konrad Immanuel (1863-1940) Allemagne/Germany - Hermann Goering

      Est: $50 - $100

      Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque KIB Etching on paper, signed in the plate KIB 14” x 11”; 35.56 x 27.94 cm

      Lapointe & Champagne