Sophie Bötjer-Mallet Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • SOPHIE BÖTJER-MALLET (1887-1966
      Jan. 30, 2024

      SOPHIE BÖTJER-MALLET (1887-1966

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Worpswede painter, Still life with red tulips, 1965, oil/hardboard, signed and dated S. Bötjer 65 lower right, 59.5 x 79.5 cm, framed 71 x 92 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Worpswede painter, Wogendes Kornfeld, oil/painting cardboard, signed S. Bötjer lower left and illegibly dated, inscribed on verso, 50 x 60 cm, framed 62 x 72.5 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Worpswede painter, Blühender Fingerhut, oil/painting cardboard, signed S. Bötjer lower right, inscribed on verso, 49 x 66.5 cm, framed 63.5 x 81 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Worpswede painter, Heath Landscape, oil/hard fiber, signed S. Bötjer and illegible dated lower left, verso signed again, titled and inscribed L 642, 49.5 x 60 cm, framed 61 x 72.5 cm

    • Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-196
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-196

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Worpswede painter, large still life of flowers, oil on cardboard, slightly wavy, signed lower right, 98 x 70 cm, framed 108 x 80 cm

    • BÖTJER-MALLET, Sophie (1887 Worpswede - 1966 ebd.). Stillleben.
      Oct. 30, 2021

      BÖTJER-MALLET, Sophie (1887 Worpswede - 1966 ebd.). Stillleben.

      BÖTJER-MALLET, Sophie(1887 Worpswede - 1966 ebd.) Stillleben Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 90 x 74,5 cm. Gerahmt107 x 91 cm. Großer Blumenstrauß mit Sonnenblumen, Mohn und Margeriten Minimale Altersspuren. Malerin in Worpswede, studierte in Halle, als Kunstgewerblerin unter Architekt B. Hoetger tätig, ansässig in Worpswede. Literatur: https://www.worpswede24.de/neu/Detail.html?&aid=83.

    • Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Wo
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Wo

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Worpswede landscape, oil/plywood, signed lower right, 38 x 50 cm

      Mar. 30, 2021

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Worpswede painter, floral still life, charcoal drawing, signed lower right S. Bötjer and verso probably from urpsr. Framing cut out and glued dedication of the artist from 1931, sheet ca. 29.5 x 32 cm, framed under mount behind glass 50 x 67 cm, unopened.

      Mar. 30, 2021

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet (1887-1966), Worpswede painter, Summer landscape with haystacks, oil/canvas, signed lower right S Bötjer. 59 x 79 cm, framed 76 x 96 cm

    • Sophie BÖTJER-MALLET (1887-1966) "wogendes Kornfeld"
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Sophie BÖTJER-MALLET (1887-1966) "wogendes Kornfeld"

      Sophie BÖTJER-MALLET (1887-1966) "wogendes Kornfeld", Öl/Malfaser, gerahmt, RG 60x80 cm, rückseitig Ölskizze

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Bötjer-Mallet, Sophie. 1887 -
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Bötjer-Mallet, Sophie. 1887 -

      Bötjer-Mallet, Sophie. 1887 - Worpswede - 1966. ''Rosen''. Öl/Hartfaser, u. li. sign. S. Bötjer, verso betitelt u. sign. Sophie Bötjer Mallet, 32,4 x 24,5 cm, ger. 35,2 x 27,1 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • SOPHIE BÖTJER-MALLET - GEMÄLDE: "LANDSCHAFT MIT GEHÖFT"
      Aug. 12, 2020

      SOPHIE BÖTJER-MALLET - GEMÄLDE: "LANDSCHAFT MIT GEHÖFT"

      BÖTJER-MALLET, SOPHIE (Worpswede 1887-1966 ebd.), Gemälde / painting: "Landschaft mit Gehöft, Figurenstaffage und Erntewagen", Öl auf Leinwand / oil on canvas, u. r. signiert "S. Bötjer". Summarische Malweise in leuchtender Farbigkeit. Leinwand: 50,5 x 79 cm (Leinwand dreimal doubliert). Die Künstlerin absolvierte eine kunsthandwerkliche Ausbildung in Burg Giebichenstein / Halle, arbeitete u. a. für Bernhard Hoetger und nahm Malunterricht bei Fritz Uphoff und A. Schiestl-Arding.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Jul. 01, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      May. 27, 2020

      BÖTJER-MALLET, SOPHIE (Worpswede 1887-1966 ebd.), Gemälde / painting: "Frühlingslandschaft mit fernem Gehöft", Öl auf Leinwand / oil on canvas, u. r. signiert "S. Bötjer" sowie revers nochmals signiert "S. Bötjer-Mallet" sowie betitelt "...Frühling". Summarische Malweise in leuchtender Farbigkeit. Leinwand: 59 x 70 cm. Die Künstlerin absolvierte eine kunsthandwerkliche Ausbildung in Burg Giebichenstein / Halle, arbeitete u. a. für Bernhard Hoetger und nahm Malunterricht bei Fritz Uphoff und A. Schiestl-Arding.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      May. 27, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Sophie Bötjer-Mallet
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet

      (1887 Worpswede - 1966 ebenda) "Erster Frühling". Originaltitel Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; Verso nochmals sign. u. betitelt. 48,5 cm x 69 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed. Further signed and titled on the reverse. $P#

    • Sophie Bötjer-Mallet
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet

      (1887 Worpswede - 1966 ebenda) Worpsweder Landschaft mit Gehöft im Teufelsmoor Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 50 cm x 70 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed. $P#

      May. 31, 2014

      Est: €350 - €450

      Sophie Bötjer-Mallet 1887 Worpswede - 1966 Worpswede - Landschaft bei Worpswede - Öl/Lwd. 50 x 70 cm. Sign. r. u.: S. Bötjer. Rahmen. Farbabplatzer.