Rudolf Böttger Sold at Auction Prices

    • Rudolf Böttger, Tachau 1887 - 1973 Regensburg
      Nov. 26, 2024

      Rudolf Böttger, Tachau 1887 - 1973 Regensburg

      Est: €400 - €600

      Rudolf Böttger Tachau 1887 - 1973 Regensburg Milking a cow Oil on canvas 71 x 95.5 cm, framed 83 x 108 cm signed and dated (19)29 on lower right

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Painting, Rudolf Bottger
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Painting, Rudolf Bottger

      Rudolf Bottger (Austrian, 1887-1973), Church Interior with Crucifix and Figures, oil on canvas, signed upper right, canvas: 37"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 45"h x 32.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • RUDOLF BÖTTGER (1887-1973), COWS IN
      Aug. 29, 2023

      RUDOLF BÖTTGER (1887-1973), COWS IN

      Rudolf Böttger (1887-1973), Cows in a Stable, oil on plywood, signed lower right, 63 x 80 cm, framed 80 x 96 cm

    • RUDOLF BÖTTGER (1887-1973), COWS IN A STABLE, OIL ON PLYWOOD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 63 X 80 CM, FRAMED
      Apr. 04, 2023

      RUDOLF BÖTTGER (1887-1973), COWS IN A STABLE, OIL ON PLYWOOD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 63 X 80 CM, FRAMED

      Rudolf Böttger (1887-1973), Cows in a Stable, oil on plywood, signed lower right, 63 x 80 cm, framed 80 x 96 cm Rudolf Böttger (1887-1973), Kühe im Stall, Öl auf Sperrholz, u. re. sign., 63 x 80 cm, ger. 80 x 96 cm

    • BÖTTGER, RUDOLF (1887 TACHAU - 1973 REGENSBURG). CAFÉ IN EINEM BOTANISCHEN GARTEN.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      BÖTTGER, RUDOLF (1887 TACHAU - 1973 REGENSBURG). CAFÉ IN EINEM BOTANISCHEN GARTEN.

      BÖTTGER, Rudolf(1887 Tachau - 1973 Regensburg) Café in einem botanischen Garten Gouache. Rechts unten signiert. 36 x 50 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas48 x 62 cm. Mehrere Personen an den Tischen unter Sonnenschirmen Deutsch-österreichischer Maler, Schüler von Rumpler an der Wiener Akademie, dann bei von Marr an Akademie München, tätig in Wien. Literatur : Vollmer.

    • Böttger, Rudolf: Bazar in Odessa mit Blick auf die Sretenskaya Kirche
      Jun. 10, 2021

      Böttger, Rudolf: Bazar in Odessa mit Blick auf die Sretenskaya Kirche

      Est: €3,450 - €3,500

      Bazar in Odessa mit Blick auf die Sretenskaya Kirche. Öl auf Holz. 45,8 x 53 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert „R. Böttger [19]18“ sowie auf einer Plakette an der unteren Rahmenleiste betitelt. Zwischen März und Dezember1918 war Odessa von österreichischen Truppen besetzt. Unter den Offizieren befand sich auch der Maler Rudolf Böttger, der die Truppen als Künstler begleitete. Die Szene zeigt eine Ansicht des "Novyj Rynok" (Neuen Marktes) an der Torgovaja Straße, im Hintergrund ist die heute zerstörte Sretenskaya Kirche zu sehen. - Ausstellung: Jahresausstellung im Künstlerhaus, Wien 1919, Kat. 379. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • BÖTTGER,Rudolf(1887 Tachau - 1973 Regensburg)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      BÖTTGER,Rudolf(1887 Tachau - 1973 Regensburg)

      BÖTTGER, Rudolf(1887 Tachau - 1973 Regensburg) Bauerngarten mit Wäsche Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. Datiert: (19)45. 38 x 41 cm. Gerahmt : 50 x 54 cm. Bäuerin beim Aufhängen der Wäsche im Garten hinter dem großen Haus unter einem grauen Himmel . Leichte Altersspuren. Deutsch-österreichischer Maler, Schüler von Rumpler an der Wiener Akademie, dann bei von Marr an Akademie München, tätig in Wien. Literatur: Vollmer.

    • Rudolf Böttger (1837-1973)
      Oct. 20, 2020

      Rudolf Böttger (1837-1973)

      Est: €20 - €40

      Rudolf Böttger (1837-1973), Spanish Riding School in Vienna, mixed techniques on paper, framed, under glass.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Seascape
      May. 16, 2019

      Seascape

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left 33,7 x 39,4

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Rudolf Böttger (Tachov 1887 – Regensburg 1973)
      Dec. 01, 2018

      Rudolf Böttger (Tachov 1887 – Regensburg 1973)

      Est: €300 - €390

      Badende;Aquarell, 22 x 25 cm, gerahmt

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Rudolf Böttger (1887-1973)-attributed,
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Rudolf Böttger (1887-1973)-attributed,

      Est: €400 - €600

      Rudolf Böttger (1887-1973)-attributed, Landscape in the mountains; oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated 1920 bottom right.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Rudolf Böttger Tachau 1887 - Regensburg 1973 Portrait of a young lady
      Dec. 16, 2015

      Rudolf Böttger Tachau 1887 - Regensburg 1973 Portrait of a young lady

      Est: €650 -

      Rudolf Böttger Tachau 1887 - Regensburg 1973 Portrait of a young lady Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1926 95x70 cm Rudolf Böttger Tachau 1887 - Regensburg 1973 Retrato de una joven Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1926 95x70 cm

      Balclis
    • Böttger, Rudolf, 1887 Tachau/Böhmen-1973
      Jul. 30, 2011

      Böttger, Rudolf, 1887 Tachau/Böhmen-1973

      Est: €200 - €240

      Böttger, Rudolf, 1887 Tachau/Böhmen-1973 Reensburg, Studium an den Akademien Wien und München, Weite herbstliche Landschaft, Öl/Hartfaser, re. u. sign. und dat. 45, ca. 44x60cm, R.

    • Rudolf Böttger, Landscape in the Bavarian forest, 1949
      Nov. 11, 2010

      Rudolf Böttger, Landscape in the Bavarian forest, 1949

      Est: €500 - €600

      Oil on laminated fiber plate. 39 x 46.5 cm. At the edge down left signed and dated: Böttger 49. Framed.

      Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
    • Rudolf Böttger, Garden, 1961
      Nov. 11, 2010

      Rudolf Böttger, Garden, 1961

      Est: €700 - €800

      Oil on mark cardboard. 49 x 58 cm. Right down at the edge signed and dated: Böttger 61. Framed.

    • Rudolf Böttger, "Hotel zum Hannbaum", 1944
      Nov. 11, 2010

      Rudolf Böttger, "Hotel zum Hannbaum", 1944

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Oil on hard fiber board. 100 x 77 cm. On the right of down signed and dated: RBöttger 44. Backside inscribed: Prof. Böttger Rudolf / Gasthaus zum Hannbaum / Burkersdorf b. Wien - 1944. Framed .

    • Rudolf Bottger oil on board
      Jul. 07, 2007

      Rudolf Bottger oil on board

      Est: $400 - $700

      Rudolf Bottger, (1887 - 1973), Germany, oil on board landscape of the Alps, mountain with church & homes, signed lower right, "R. Bottger," 23 1/2" x 33", framed. Provenance: A Maine collection.

      The Cobbs