Martin Böttjer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1895 - d. 1971

    • MARTIN BÖTTJER - PAINTING
      Dec. 07, 2021

      MARTIN BÖTTJER - PAINTING

      Est: €120 - €180

      BÖTTJER, MARTIN (1895-1971, Worpswede painter, student of Walter Bertelsmann), painting: " Autumnal river course ", oil on cardboard, signed "M. Böttjer". Summarized painting style. 50 x 69.5 cm (plate is arched). BÖTTJER, MARTIN (1895-1971, Worpsweder Maler, Schüler von Walter Bertelsmann), Gemälde: "Herbstlicher Flusslauf", Öl auf Karton, u. l. signiert "M. Böttjer". Summarische Malweise. 50 x 69,5 cm (Platte gewölbt).

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • MARTIN BÖTTJER - PAINTING
      Nov. 09, 2021

      MARTIN BÖTTJER - PAINTING

      Est: €120 - €180

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • MARTIN BÖTTJER - PAINTING
      Sep. 28, 2021

      MARTIN BÖTTJER - PAINTING

      Est: €120 - €180

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • MARTIN BÖTTJER - PAINTING
      Aug. 17, 2021

      MARTIN BÖTTJER - PAINTING

      Est: €120 - €180

      BÖTTJER, MARTIN (1895-1971, Worpsweder Maler, Schüler von Walter Bertelsmann), Gemälde: "Herbstlicher Flusslauf", Öl auf Karton, u. l. signiert "M. Böttjer". Summarische Malweise. 50 x 69,5 cm (Platte gewölbt). BÖTTJER, MARTIN (1895-1971, Worpswede painter, student of Walter Bertelsmann), painting: " Autumnal river course ", oil on cardboard, signed "M. Böttjer". Summarized painting style. 50 x 69.5 cm (plate is arched).

      Auktionshaus Rheine