Johannes Mattheus Bogman Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • JOHANNES MATTHEUS BOGMAN
      Sep. 17, 2024

      JOHANNES MATTHEUS BOGMAN

      Est: €100 - €200

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman (1822-1872) Woman hands over letter to soldier, panel 35.5x26 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • JOHANNES MATTHEUS BOGMAN
      Jun. 25, 2024

      JOHANNES MATTHEUS BOGMAN

      Est: €200 - €400

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Bogman Johannes Mattheus
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Bogman Johannes Mattheus

      Est: CHF160 - CHF200

      Hund und Katze bei schlafendem Kind Signiert Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 18:09

    • Johannes Mattheus Bogman (1822 - 1872) Eten en drinken
      Mar. 18, 2024

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman (1822 - 1872) Eten en drinken

      Est: €200 - €300

      Olieverf op paneel, in de stijl van de Leidse fijnschilders, "Eten" r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1856. B 19. 5 x 15.5 cm / 30 x 26 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • JOHANNES MATTHEUS BOGMAN (1822-1872)
      Feb. 07, 2023

      JOHANNES MATTHEUS BOGMAN (1822-1872)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman (1822-1872) Portrait of a man posing, standing next to a garden vase and looking through the landscape, panel 40x31 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Johannes Mattheus Bogman
      May. 25, 2020

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman (niederländisch, 1833 - 1872), Paar gemälde, Schäferszene, Öl auf Holz, sign., Maße: 26,5 x 18,5 cm, gerahmt: 35 x 28 cm.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Johannes Mattheus Bogman
      May. 09, 2020

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • BOGMAN,JOHANNES MATTHEUS(1822 ROTTERDAM - 1872 DELFT)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      BOGMAN,JOHANNES MATTHEUS(1822 ROTTERDAM - 1872 DELFT)

      BOGMAN, Johannes Mattheus (1822 Rotterdam - 1872 Delft) "Mutter mit Kind in einem Hauseingang" Öl/Holz.Holland.Rechts unten monogrammiert, verso betitelt. 29 x 23 cm.Gerahmt: 44 x 38 cm. Junge Frau in historischem Gewand in gutbürgerlichem Hauseingang mit einem Kleinkind. Minimale Altersspuren. Holländischer Maler, studierte in Den Haag sowie bei van Eeckhout. Anbei holländische Expertise von 1989.

      Jun. 23, 2019

      Est: €300 - €425

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman, Rotterdam 1822-1872 Delft, Portrait of a lady, oil on panel, dated 1843, 30 x 24 cm.

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • Johannes Mattheus Bogman (1822-1872), La tempête, huile sur panneau, monogrammée JMB et datée (18)63, 35x55 cm
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman (1822-1872), La tempête, huile sur panneau, monogrammée JMB et datée (18)63, 35x55 cm

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Johannes Mattheus Bogman (1822-1872)
      Jan. 27, 2016

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman (1822-1872)

      Est: €200 - €300

      De gevangene rechtsonder get. in initialen JMB olieverf op doek, 54x42 cm

    • huile sur bois de Johannes Mattheus BOGMAN (1822-1872) "Famille au bord de la mer" sbd et daté 63
      Jun. 09, 2015

      huile sur bois de Johannes Mattheus BOGMAN (1822-1872) "Famille au bord de la mer" sbd et daté 63

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,500

      huile sur bois de Johannes Mattheus BOGMAN (1822-1872) "Famille au bord de la mer" sbd et daté 63 35x54 cm

      Dogny Auction
    • BOGMAN Johannes Mattheus (Pays-Bas 1822-1872), huile sur panneau, "La parti
      May. 17, 2015

      BOGMAN Johannes Mattheus (Pays-Bas 1822-1872), huile sur panneau, "La parti

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      BOGMAN Johannes Mattheus (Pays-Bas 1822-1872), huile sur panneau, "La partie de cartes", signée H: 20 cm L: 16 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • BOGMAN, JOHANNES MATTHEUS
      Sep. 16, 2011

      BOGMAN, JOHANNES MATTHEUS

      Est: - €200

      BOGMAN, JOHANNES MATTHEUS 1822 Rotterdam - Delft 1872Das KartenspielÖl auf Holzplatte, 20 cm x 15,5 cm, unten links signiert und unleserlich datiert 'J.M. Bogman [...?]6', Rahmen.

    • Johannes Mattheus Bogman (Dutch, 1822-1872)
      Sep. 19, 2006

      Johannes Mattheus Bogman (Dutch, 1822-1872)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      After a day's work signed and dated 'J.M. Bogman f 56' (lower left) oil on panel 24 x 19.5 cm.

      Sep. 19, 2006

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Eating; and Drinking both signed and dated 'JM Bogman fct 56' (lower left) oil on panel 20 x 16 cm. a pair (2)