Edgar Lemoine Bohlman Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • EDGAR LEMOINE BOHLMAN "Haren", 1939. Fountain pen and gouache.
      May. 20, 2020

      EDGAR LEMOINE BOHLMAN "Haren", 1939. Fountain pen and gouache.

      EDGAR LEMOINE BOHLMAN, "Haren", 1939 "Haren", 1939 EDGAR LEMOINE BOHLMAN1904 / . Plumilla y aguada Plumilla y aguada 44 x 58,5 cm

      Ansorena
    • †Edgar L. Bohlman (1902-, American), "Flower Market, Lisbon", oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame w..
      Sep. 14, 2019

      †Edgar L. Bohlman (1902-, American), "Flower Market, Lisbon", oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame w..

      Edgar L. Bohlman (1902-, American), "Flower Market, Lisbon", oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame with a linen liner, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Edgar Bohlman (US/New York, b. 1902)
      Jan. 23, 2016

      Edgar Bohlman (US/New York, b. 1902)

      Edgar Bohlman (American/New York, b. 1902), "Flower Market, Lisbon", oil on canvasboard, signed lower right, 19" x 26". Framed. Exhibition: Marie Sterner Galleries, New York, New York, October 21-November 2, 1940. Together with the original pamphlet from the 1940 exhibition.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
      Oct. 16, 2015

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • EDGAR BOHLMAN (b.1902 New York ), 'Circus',
      Sep. 11, 2011

      EDGAR BOHLMAN (b.1902 New York ), 'Circus',

      Est: £200 - £400

      EDGAR BOHLMAN (b.1902 New York ), 'Circus', watercolour, 45.5cm x 61.5cm, signed, framed.

      Lots Road Auctions
    • Edgar Lemoine BOHLMAN
      Mar. 14, 2009

      Edgar Lemoine BOHLMAN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Edgar Lemoine BOHLMAN (1902) Soirée de fête. Aquarelle. Signée, datée 1933 et située à Rabat en bas à droite. 48 x 63 cm. Oriental painting. Night in Rabat. Watercolour, signed, dated and located.