Gustave Bohm Sold at Auction Prices

    • Boehm, Gustav.
      Sep. 26, 2024

      Boehm, Gustav.

      Est: €160 - €240

      Photographien aufgenommen und gesammelt von Gustav Boehm gelegentlich seiner Reise um die Welt 1899-1901. 2 Serien mit Originalphotos (wohl als Sammelbilder gedacht) 231 (von ? 240, hier bis 235 num. Photokärtchen u. 2 unnum. Photos (Ansicht der Toiletteseifen und Parfumerie-Fabrik in Offenbach und Portraits der 4 Firmenchefs. Format je ca. 8 x 6 cm. und 6 Deckkarten in 2 Orig.-Pappkassetten, ca. 21 x 9,7 x 2,5 cm (diese mit Gebrauchssp., tls. an den Kanten berieben und teilw. etwas eingerissen). Offenbach, Boehm (ca. 1905). Wie aus den im Innendeckel eingeklebten Weltkarten mit dem Reiseweg hervorgeht, führte die Reise über die Türkei, Ägypten, Indien, Indonesien, Philippinen, Australien, Neuseeland, China, Japan, USA und England. Ausbeute war eine Fülle von exotischen Ansichten, Porträt- und folkloristischen Aufnahmen. - Es fehlen die Nummern 120, 220, 228 u. 234. Photos teils ger. gebogen, sonst tadellos. - Dabei: 28 doppelte Aufnahmen aus den Nummern 81 bis 113 (Singapore, Java, Macassar, Bangkok). D

    • GUSTAVE BOHM ON THE DONAU RIVER OIL PAINTING
      Jun. 07, 2023

      GUSTAVE BOHM ON THE DONAU RIVER OIL PAINTING

      Est: $80 - $150

      Czech artist Gustav Bohm 1885 - 1974. Measures 20 X 27 inches. Very good condition.

      Affiliated Auctions & Realty LLC
    • Gustave Bohm, German (1885-1974)
      Nov. 13, 2021

      Gustave Bohm, German (1885-1974)

      Est: $400 - $700

      Gustave Bohm, German (1885-1974), Oil on canvas painting of a country side view with people walking along the road, signed lower left "G. Bohm", 27 1/4" x 39 1/4", set in gold molded frame, nice condition. Provenance: A Temple, NH estate collection.

      The Cobbs
    • Gustav Boehm, River View, Watercolor
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Gustav Boehm, River View, Watercolor

      Est: $250 - $450

      Gustav Boehm (German, 1885-1974), river view in Germany, watercolor, signed, 13" h x 18" w (view), 20" h x 24" w (frame). Provenance: from a Florida estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)

      FRANCE - CONCARNEAU 1924 Tempera on canvas, 39x49 cm, signed and dated lower left "Gustav Böhm 1924". Framed, glazed. Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) FRANCIE - CONCARNEAU 1924 Tempera na plátně, 39x49 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole " Gustav Böhm 1924". Rámováno, zaskleno. Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) FRANKREICH - CONCARNEAU 1924 Tempera auf Leinwand, 39x49 cm, signiert und datiert links unten "Gustav Böhm 1924". Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Gustav Bohm, Austria (1885-1974), Summer Greeting, oil on canvas, 32 x 23 inches
      Aug. 04, 2018

      Gustav Bohm, Austria (1885-1974), Summer Greeting, oil on canvas, 32 x 23 inches

      Gustav Bohm Austria (1885-1974) Summer Greeting, oil on canvas, signed lower left, gilt-framed. 32 x 23 inches

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      BRNO - KAPUCÍNSKÉ NÁMĚSTÍ1927Litografie na papíře, 355x260 mm (výřez pasparty), zn. vlevo dole v tisku "Gustav Böhm 1927" a sign. vpravo dole tužkou "Gustav Böhm 1927".Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. BRNO - CAPUCHIN SQUARE1927Lithograph on paper, 355x260 mm (mount aperture), marked bottom left in print "Gustav Böhm 1927" and signed bottom right in pencil "Gustav Böhm 1927".Mounted, framed, glazed. BRÜNN – KAPUZINER PLATZ1927Lithografie auf Papier, 355x260 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), gezeichnet links unten im Druck „Gustav Böhm 1927“ und signiert rechts unten in Bleistift „Gustav Böhm 1927“.Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)
      Apr. 14, 2018

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)

      Est: Kč2,900 - Kč5,800

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) ODPOLEDNE V PARKU1908Akvarel na papíře, 162x195 mm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Gustav Böhm 1908.“Rámováno, zaskleno. Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) AFTERNOON IN A PARK1908Watercolor on paper, 162x195 mm, signed and dated lower left „Gustav Böhm 1908.“.Framed, glazed. Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) NACHMITTAG IM PARK1908Aquarell auf Papier, 162x195 mm, signiert und datiert links unten „Gustav Böhm 1908.".Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
      Mar. 25, 2017

      Kaminski Auctions
    • GuCondition Böhm (1885-1974)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      GuCondition Böhm (1885-1974)

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) GuCondition Böhm (1885-1974) Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) ZÁTIŠÍ S KYTICÍ A DVĚMA ASIJSKÝMI SOŠKAMI. 1920. Olej na plátně (adjustováno na kartonu), 33x28,5 cm, sign. a dat. vlevo nahoře "Gustav Böhm 1920". Rámováno. Stav B/C. STILL LIFE WITH BOUQUET AND ASIAN SCULPTURES. 1920. Oil on canvas on cardboard, 33x28,5 cm, signed and dated upper left "Gustav Böhm 1920". Framed. Condition B/C. STILLLEBEN MIT BLUMENSTRAUẞ UND ZWEI ASIATISCHEN SKULPTUREN. 1920. Öl auf Leinwand (auf Karton), 33x28,5 cm, sign. und dat. links oben "Gustav Böhm 1920". Gerahmt. Zustand B/C. Estimate in Euros 76

      Auction House Zezula
    • Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) BRNĚNSKÁ KATEDRÁLA. Litografie na papíře, 349x287 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. tužkou vpravo dole "Gustav Böhm". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. BRNO CATHEDRAL. Lithograph on paper, 349x287 mm (mount aperture), signed in pencil lower right "Gustav Böhm". Mounted, framed, glassed. BRÜNNER KATHEDRALE. Lithografie auf Papier, 349x287 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. mit dem Bleistift rechts unten "Gustav Böhm". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Estimate in Euros 27

      Auction House Zezula
    • Boehm, River View, Watercolor
      May. 07, 2016

      Boehm, River View, Watercolor

      Est: $400 - $700

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)
      Apr. 12, 2014

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974)

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč20,000

      STREET. 1911. View into a secluded city street with figural staffage. Gouache on cardboard, 310x131 mm (inside frame measurement), signature and date in the lower left corner 'Gustav Boehm 1911'. Framed, glassed. ULICE. 1911. Pohled do zákoutí městské ulice s figurální stafáží. Kvaš na kartonu, 310x131 mm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Gustav Boehm 1911". Rámováno, zaskleno. STRASSE. 1911. Straßenwinkel mit Figurenstaffage, 310x131 mm (Rahmenausschnitt), links unten sign. und dat. „Gustav Boehm 1911". Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) In the park, 1917. Pastel
      Nov. 12, 2011

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) In the park, 1917. Pastel

      Est: Kč900 - Kč1,800

      Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) In the park, 1917. Pastel and gouache on paper, 315x240 mm (inside mount measurements), signed and dated at the bottom left part „Gustav Böhm 1917". Mounted, framed, glassed. Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) V PARKU, 1917. Pastel a kvaš na papíře, 315×240 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Gustav Böhm 1917". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Gustav Böhm (1885-1974) IM PARK, 1917. Pastell und Gouache auf Papier, 315×240 mm (ohne Passepartout), links unten sign. und dat. „GuZustand Böhm 1917". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Gustav Böhm (1885 - 1974)
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Gustav Böhm (1885 - 1974)

      Est: Kč1,500 - Kč3,000

      Portrait of a gentleman, 1917. Brown chalk sketch on paper, 325mm x 245mm (frame aperture), signed lower left hand side „8/9 17. Gustav Böhm". Framed, mounted and glazed.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Gustave Bohm (Czech, born 1885)
      Jun. 26, 2007

      Gustave Bohm (Czech, born 1885)

      Est: £200 - £300

      Portrait of Ilse Freund, seated, half length, wearing a dark red coat with fur trimmed hood and cuffs, against a sky background signed and dated 'Gustav Bohm 1928', oil on panel, 65 x 53.5cm.