Heinrich (1846) Bohn Sold at Auction Prices

      • Bohn, Heinrich: Handbuch der Vaccination
        Oct. 10, 2023

        Bohn, Heinrich: Handbuch der Vaccination

        Est: €80 - €120

        Bohn, Heinrich. Handbuch der Vaccination. X, 358 S. 22 x 15 cm. Pappband d. Z. (etwas berieben) mit goldgeprägtem RSchild. Leipzig, F. C. W. Vogel, 1875. -- ADB XLVII, 81. Hirsch-Hübotter I, 608. – Erste Ausgabe. Das damalige Wissen zur Impfkunde zusammenfassende Handbuch des Königsberger Arztes Heinrich Bohn (1832-1888). – Im Rand papierbedingt gebräunt.

      • Bohn, Heinrich
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Bohn, Heinrich

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Bohn, Heinrich Deutscher Künstler des 19. Jh. Vornehme Dame mit Korkenzieherlocken in Biedermeiertracht. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert 1850. Größe ca. 75 x 60 cm, Rahmen ca. 90 x 76 cm. Teils Craquelé, teils Farbverlust. Bohn, Heinrich German artist of the 19th century. Distinguished lady with corkscrew curls in Biedermeier costume. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1850 lower left. Size approx. 75 x 60 cm, frame approx. 90 x 76 cm. Partly craquelé, partly loss of colour.

        Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
      • Bohn, Heinrich (Berlin nachweisbar um 1856/1868)
        Mar. 23, 2023

        Bohn, Heinrich (Berlin nachweisbar um 1856/1868)

        Est: €200 - €240

        Junge Dame mit Korkenzieherlockenfrisur. In dekolletiertem Kleid und Bernsteinkette. Sign. u. dat. (18)44. Lwd., auf Holz aufgezogen. 17,5×14 cm. R. (59800)

      • Bohn, Heinrich
        Mar. 11, 2023

        Bohn, Heinrich

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
        Jun. 30, 2022

        Est: €200 - €240

      • Heinrich Bohn
        Jun. 14, 2014

        Heinrich Bohn

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        Heinrich Bohn (German, active 1846-1883) SUNDAY AFTERNOON ON THE GROUNDS, 1856 oil on canvas, period frame, signed & dated lower right H36 3/4" W30 1/4" Provenance: Southern private collection McColl Fine Art, Charlotte, North Carolina

        Charlton Hall
      • Heinrich (?) Bohn, act. c. 1846-c. 1883 German, Shepherdess with Flock, an oil on canvas, 16" high, 20" wide.
        Mar. 20, 2010

        Heinrich (?) Bohn, act. c. 1846-c. 1883 German, Shepherdess with Flock, an oil on canvas, 16" high, 20" wide.

        Est: $600 - $900

        Heinrich (?) Bohn act. c. 1846-c. 1883 German Shepherdess with Flock an oil on canvas signed lower left Bohn, gilt framed. 16" high, 20" wide.

        Harlowe-Powell Auction Gallery
      • Heinrich Bohn
        Sep. 28, 2004

        Heinrich Bohn

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        (exhibited at the Berlin Academy 1856-1883) Landscape with a farmhouse and a lumberman, signed and dated H. Bohn 1880, watercolour on paper, 28 x 38 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)