Dominique Boisjoli Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1955 -

    • Dominique Boisjoli, The Red Valley, Acrylic on Paper
      Apr. 19, 2020

      Dominique Boisjoli, The Red Valley, Acrylic on Paper

      Dominique Boisjoli (Canadian, b. 1955), acrylic on paper, titled "The Red Valley", signed L/R, 29" x 21", framed 43" x 34". Provenance: Purchased from the Karen Mitchell Frank Gallery, Dallas, Texas.

      Kaminski Auctions
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Boisjoli, Dominique (1955- ) Sans titre (1988)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Boisjoli, Dominique (1955- ) Sans titre (1988)

      Techniques mixtes sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Boisjoli 88 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Boisjoli 88 22" x 28"; 55.88 x 71.12 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • LOWELL NESBITT (American. 1933-1993)
      Jun. 19, 2017

      LOWELL NESBITT (American. 1933-1993)

      Est: $700 - $900

      "The Jewish Museum 7th Anniversary". Signed in pencil l/r and dated 1979. Color Lithograph. Measuring 31" by 29". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (50/100).

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • Dominique Boisjoli (1955) "Shy Moon"
      Mar. 25, 2016

      Dominique Boisjoli (1955) "Shy Moon"

      Artist: Dominique Boisjoli (1955-); Title: "Shy Moon"; Medium: Mixed media on paper; Year or Era Produced: 21st/20th Century; Signature: Lower left; Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 19" x 12"; Frame Approximate Measurement: 31.5" x 24.75" x 1.5"; Approximate Weight: 10 lbs; Frame: Framed and matted beneath glass

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC