Frederic Boissonas Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1858 - d. 1946

    • FRED BOISSONAS (1858-1946)
      Dec. 21, 2021

      FRED BOISSONAS (1858-1946)

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      FRED BOISSONAS (1858-1946) Convent of St. Stephen in Meteora, ca. 1910 Albumen signed bottom right. Albumen signed bottom right. H_42 cm W_58 cm Provenance: Cornette de Saint-Cyr sale, 19 March 1983 Couvent de St. Etienne aux Météores, vers 1910 Albumine signé en bas à droite. Albumine signed bottom right. H_42 cm L_58 cm Provenance : vente Cornette de Saint-Cyr, 19 mars 1983

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • FRED BOISSONAS (1858-1946)
      Dec. 21, 2021

      FRED BOISSONAS (1858-1946)

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      FRED BOISSONAS (1858-1946) Corfu, Palaiokastrizza, ca. 1910 Albumen signed bottom right. Albumen signed bottom right. H_57 cm L_45 cm (avec marge / full marges) Provenance: Cornette de Saint-Cyr sale, 19 March 1983 Corfou, Palaiokastrizza, vers 1910 Albumine signé en bas à droite. Albumine signed bottom right. H_57 cm L_45 cm (avec marge / full marges) Provenance : vente Cornette de Saint-Cyr, 19 mars 1983

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • FRANÇOIS-FRÉDÉRIC BOISSONAS (185-1946) - "Vista da acropole"
      Feb. 20, 2019

      FRANÇOIS-FRÉDÉRIC BOISSONAS (185-1946) - "Vista da acropole"

      Est: €50 - €100

      FRANÇOIS-FRÉDÉRIC BOISSONAS (185-1946) - "Vista da acropole" fotografia sobre papel, assinada. Dim. - 45 x 58 cm

      Bidding Leilões lda
    • Frederic Boissonas (1858-1946)
      Nov. 03, 2016

      Frederic Boissonas (1858-1946)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Frederic Boissonas (1858-1946) Mount Olympus, Greece, ca. 1915 Due fotoincisioni, montate su cartoncino originale. Credito del fotografo al recto del montaggio|ciascuna circa cm 25,4 x 39,5 Two photogravure, on original card mount. Photogrpher's credit on the recto of the mount. ciascuna circa cm 25,4 x 39,5

      Finarte Roma