Edmond Boissonnet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Boissonnet, Edmond (1906-1995). "Arbres au Soleil".
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Boissonnet, Edmond (1906-1995). "Arbres au Soleil".

      Est: €200 - €300

      Boissonnet, Edmond (1906-1995). "Arbres au Soleil". Gouache, 33,5x47,5 cm., signed "Boissonnet" in red crayon, titled on verso mount. - Duststained. = With the artist's (atelier) address on verso mount.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Boissonnet, Edmond (1906-1995). (Abstract landscape).
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Boissonnet, Edmond (1906-1995). (Abstract landscape).

      Est: €200 - €300

      Boissonnet, Edmond (1906-1995). (Abstract landscape). Gouache, 33,5x47,5 cm., signed "Boissonnet" in pencil.

      May. 16, 2024

      Est: €300 - €500

      May. 16, 2024

      Est: €300 - €500

    • Edmond BOISSONNET (1906-1995) Fleurs-pins, 1963
      Jun. 13, 2012

      Edmond BOISSONNET (1906-1995) Fleurs-pins, 1963

      Est: €300 - €400

      Edmond BOISSONNET (1906-1995) Fleurs-pins, 1963 Gouache. Signée en bas à droite. Titrée et datée au dos. H: 57 x 45 cm Provenance: Galerie Seifert, Munich.