Normand Boisvert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Boisvert, Normand - La randonnée hivernale - 1991
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Boisvert, Normand - La randonnée hivernale - 1991

      Boisvert, Normand (1950-) La randonnée hivernale (1991) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Boisvert, signed on back Normand Boisvert. Includes Le monde des enfants in which the painting is reproduced on page 31. Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boisvert, Normand - Ferme en Mauricie
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Boisvert, Normand - Ferme en Mauricie

      Boisvert, Normand (1950-) Ferme en Mauricie Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite Boisvert Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Boisvert Dimension (PO): 12" x 24" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boisvert, Normand - Sous les arbres
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Boisvert, Normand - Sous les arbres

      Boisvert, Normand (1950-) Sous les arbres Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite Boisvert Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Boisvert Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boisvert, Normand (1950- ) Hiver dans le compté de Portneuf Québec (1989)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Boisvert, Normand (1950- ) Hiver dans le compté de Portneuf Québec (1989)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Boisvert Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Boisvert 30" x 40"; 76.20 x 101.60 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boisvert, Normand (1950- ) Harmonie de Grange (1987)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Boisvert, Normand (1950- ) Harmonie de Grange (1987)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Boisvert Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Boisvert 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boisvert, Normand (1950- ) Lumière grise sur arbres gris (1986)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Boisvert, Normand (1950- ) Lumière grise sur arbres gris (1986)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Boisvert Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Boisvert 16" x 12"; 40.64 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boisvert, Normand (1950- ) Ciel orange (1986)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Boisvert, Normand (1950- ) Ciel orange (1986)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Boisvert Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Boisvert 8" x 10"; 20.32 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • NORMAND BOISVERT (CANADIAN, 1950-) HOMESTEAD IN
      Sep. 22, 2011

      NORMAND BOISVERT (CANADIAN, 1950-) HOMESTEAD IN

      NORMAND BOISVERT (CANADIAN, 1950-) HOMESTEAD IN WINTER; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED '83 LOWER LEFT 16" x 20" - 40.6 x 50.8 cm.

      Waddington's