Georges Y. Boka Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1939 -

    • Georges Boka Oil Painting Inuit Hunter Portrait
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Georges Boka Oil Painting Inuit Hunter Portrait

      Est: $50 - $15,000

      Georges Boka (Canadian, b. 1939) Oil on Canvas Inuit Portrait of a Hunter. Signed lower right, written on verso, retour du chasse, return from hunting. Canvas measures 22 inches W x 28 H, frame measures 33 x 26.5 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Georges Boka Oil on Canvas Inuit Figural Landscape
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Georges Boka Oil on Canvas Inuit Figural Landscape

      Est: $50 - $15,000

      Georges Boka (Canadian, b. 1939) Oil on Canvas Inuit Portrait of two figures in an icy landscape. Signed lower left, written on verso, chopping up seal meat to give to the dogs. Canvas measures 22 inches H x 28 W, frame measures 33 x 26.5 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Y. Boka, Georges - President - 1991
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Y. Boka, Georges - President - 1991

      Y. Boka, Georges (1939-) President (1991) Description: Oil on canvas, certificate of authenticity and expertise at the back from the Mayfair Gallery attributing the painting to artist Georges Boka Dimension (PO): 24" x 18" Dimension (CM): 61 x 45 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges - Paysage
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Boka, Georges - Paysage

      Est: $500 - $600

      Boka, Georges (1939-) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Georges Boka Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges - Quiétude
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Boka, Georges - Quiétude

      Est: $400 - $500

      Boka, Georges (1939-) Quiétude Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Georges Boka Dimension (PO): 18" X 24" Dimension (CM): 47.5 x 61 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges - Après-midi d'automne
      May. 24, 2022

      Boka, Georges - Après-midi d'automne

      Est: $300 - $400

      Boka, Georges (1939-) Après-midi d'automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left G. Boka, certificate of evaluation de Galerie Douce Passion Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.8 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges - St-Eustache
      May. 24, 2022

      Boka, Georges - St-Eustache

      Boka, Georges (1939-) St-Eustache Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back Georges Boka Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. - Arbre au crépuscule
      May. 18, 2021

      Boka, Georges Y. - Arbre au crépuscule

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939-) Arbre au crépuscule Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Y Boka Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Y Boka Dimension (PO): 30" x 36" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 91.44 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. - Atmosphère brumeuse fin du jour
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Boka, Georges Y. - Atmosphère brumeuse fin du jour

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939-) Atmosphère brumeuse fin du jour Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Y. Boka Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Y. Boka Dimension (PO): 30” x 40” Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 101.60 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. - Paysage -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Boka, Georges Y. - Paysage -

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939-) Paysage () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Boka 9" x 12" - 22.86 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Arbre et coucher de soleil
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Arbre et coucher de soleil

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Boka

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. (1939 - ) Maison dans les arbres, Oka
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939 - ) Maison dans les arbres, Oka

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Geo Y Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Geo Y Boka 24" x 30" 60.96 x 76.20 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. (1939 - ) Clair de Lune
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939 - ) Clair de Lune

      Est: $150 - $250

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Y Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Y Boka 22" x 28" 55.88 x 71.12 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, George Y. (1939- ) Maison de campagne
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Boka, George Y. (1939- ) Maison de campagne

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Y Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Y Boka 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, George Y. (1939- ) Paysage
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Boka, George Y. (1939- ) Paysage

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Y Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Y Boka 9" x 12"; 22.86 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Paysage
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Paysage

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Y Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Y Boka 24" x 30"; 60.96 x 76.20 cm

      Champagne Auctions
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Y Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Y Boka 16" x 20"; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Bucheron en hiver
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Bucheron en hiver

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Boka 12" x 10"; 30.48 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Le fermier
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Le fermier

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Boka Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Boka 8" x 6"; 20.32 x 15.24 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Atmosphère brumeuse fin du jour
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Boka, Georges Y. (1939- ) Atmosphère brumeuse fin du jour

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Geo Y. Boka Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Geo Y. Boka 30” x 40”; 76.20 x 101.60 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • GEORGES BOKA (CANADIAN, 1939-), QUEBEC VILLAGE IN WINTER, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 12" x 16" — 30.5 x 40.6 cm.
      Jun. 25, 2015

      GEORGES BOKA (CANADIAN, 1939-), QUEBEC VILLAGE IN WINTER, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 12" x 16" — 30.5 x 40.6 cm.

      GEORGES BOKA (CANADIAN, 1939-) QUEBEC VILLAGE IN WINTEROIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT12" x 16" — 30.5 x 40.6 cm.Estimate: $200—250

      Waddington's
    • GEORGES BOKA PATHWAY TO THE POND, oil on canvas;
      Jun. 02, 2011

      GEORGES BOKA PATHWAY TO THE POND, oil on canvas;

      GEORGES BOKA PATHWAY TO THE POND, oil on canvas; signed 12 ins x 16 ins; 30 cms x 40 cms

      Waddington's